Name | School | Division | Team | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Long | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2022-23 |
Precious Fields | School: Delta College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2021-22 |
Abigail Long | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2021-22 |
Xeriya Tarrt | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2021-22 |
Emily Swiercz | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2020-21 |
Shonyah Hawkins | School: Grand Rapids CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2020-21 |
Nia Boston | School: Delta College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2020-21 |
iyana Brown | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2019-20 |
Sammiyah Hoskin | School: Wayne County CCD | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2019-20 |
Sasha Penn | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2019-20 |
Jayla Bibbs | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2018-19 |
C'Erra Maholmes | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2018-19 |
LaRae Rascoe | School: Ancilla College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2018-19 |
Jacarra Thompson | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2018-19 |
Jacarra Thompson | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2017-18 |
Delaney Boles | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2017-18 |
Jade Mosier | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2017-18 |
Megan Sandiha | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2017-18 |
Ka-Leah Ryan | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2016-17 |
Sade Lemons | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2016-17 |
Hailey Maas | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 3 | Year: 2016-17 |
Hailey Maas | School: Lake MIchigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2015-16 |
T'era Nesbitt | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2015-16 |
Khadijah Moore | School: Ancilla College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2014-15 |
Dayshia Vance | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2014-15 |
Taylor Mantyla | School: Delta College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2013-14 |
Porsha Fluker | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2012-13 |
Breanna Birmingham | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2012-13 |
Breauna Rivoli-Johnson | School: Lake MIchigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2011-12 |
Dominique Mahone | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2011-12 |
Sudan Saunders | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2011-12 |
Kimberly Bee | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2010-11 |
Grace Baumgartner | School: Delta College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2010-11 |
Amber Avery | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2009-10 |
Whitney Davis | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2009-10 |
Tabytha Harvey | School: Oakland CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2008-09 |
Taylor Langham | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2008-09 |
Kayla Cripe | School: Grand Rapids CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2008-09 |
Jacqueline Feldpausch | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2008-09 |
Darcell Williams | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2007-08 |
Antoinette Brown | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2010-11 |
Lenisha Williams | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2007-08 |
Nicole Holmes | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2006-07 |
Charlese Greer | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2005-06 |
Candace Ward | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2005-06 |
Audrey Graham | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2004-05 |
Delores Hughley | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2004-05 |
Delores Hughley | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Taleesha Hardy | School: St. Clair County CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Pam Wingate | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Autumn Kuhtic | School: Grand Rapids CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Becca Cline | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Teona Blythe | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2003-04 |
Betsy Sayler | School: Glen Oaks CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2002-03 |
Danaea Williams | School: Kalamazoo Valley CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2001-02 |
Rachael Eley | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 2001-02 |
Katie Martin | School: Henry Ford College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 2000-01 |
Rachael Eley | School: Schoolcraft College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 2000-01 |
Kendra Martin | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1999-00 |
Kendra Martin | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 1998-99 |
Paula Wesa | School: Oakland CC | Division: Division II | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1998-99 |
Deidra Fields | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1997-98 |
Cari Pacey | School: Kellogg CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1997-98 |
Laura Schmalstig | School: Glen Oaks CC | Division: Division II | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1997-98 |
Ebony Dickinson | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1996-97 |
Amie Burger | School: Glen Oaks CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1996-97 |
Ehricka Kaweck | School: Delta College | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 1996-97 |
Tracey Pearson | School: Southwestern Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1995-96 |
Amie Culver | School: Mott CC | Division: Division II | Team: 3rd Team | Year: 1995-96 |
Tracey Pearson | School: Southwestern Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1994-95 |
Herilanda Thigpen | School: Southwestern Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1994-95 |
Herilanda Thigpen | School: Southwestern Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1993-94 |
Markita Robinson | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1993-94 |
Gina Ann Harrington | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1992-93 |
Ola Erving | School: Southwestern Michigan College | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1992-93 |
Sharleen Hooper | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1992-93 |
Angeie Bond | School: Muskegon CC | Division: Division II | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1991-92 |
Ann Shaw | School: St. Clair County CC | Division: Division II | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1991-92 |
Julie Heldt | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1990-91 |
Julie Heldt | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1989-90 |
Regina Woodward | School: Oakland CC-Highland Lakes Campus | Division: Division I | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1988-89 |
Monet Morris | School: Lake Michigan College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1988-89 |
Penny Kroll | School: St. Clair County CC | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1987-88 |
Mary Ann Scott | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1983-84 |
Debbie Clare | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division I | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1982-83 |
Lauire Januszkiewocz | School: Macomb CC | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1981-82 |
Valerie Streelman | School: Grand Rapids CC | Division: Division I | Team: 1st Team | Year: 1980-81 |
Diana Flakes | School: Alpena CC | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1980-81 |
Kay Carroll | School: Lansing CC | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1978-79 |
Nancy DeNardin | School: St. Clair County CC | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1976-77 |
Cindy Perry | School: Jackson Community College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1976-77 |
Lydia Johnson | School: Jackson Community College | Division: Division I | Team: Honorable Mention | Year: 1976-77 |
Carol Gamble | School: Jackson Community College | Division: Division I | Team: 2nd Team | Year: 1975-76 |
NEWS AROUND THE CONFERENCE