Date Event Notes Time Results Links
October
Sat. 26 Hawkster Duals Athletic Memorial Building, Dearborn, MI 9:00 AM EDT
 
November
Sat. 2 Adrian Invitational Adrian College, Adrian, MI Final 11 of 12
  Adrian College Invitational Adrian College, Adrian, MI Final 7 of 12
  Adrian College Invitational Adrian College, Adrian, MI Final 8 of 12
Tue. 5 Calumet College of St. Joseph Plymouth, IN LifePlex Final No Team Score
Fri. 8 Niagara County Community College Muskegon CC Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final L - 13-36
  Joliet Junior College Muskegon CC Duals, Muskegon CC, Muskegon, MI Final W 29-18
Sat. 9 Ben McMullen Open Final No Team Score
  Ben McMullen Open Bartles-Rode Gym, Muskegon, MI Final No Team Score
  Millikin Open Millikin College Final No Team Score
  Ben McMullen Open Bartel-Rhodes Gym, Muskegon, MI Final No Team Score
Sat. 16 Trine Invitational Trine Invitational, Angola, IN Final No Team Score
  Trine Invitational Trine Invitational, Angola, IN Final No Team Score
Sat. 23 Trine University JV Thunder Duals, Trine University, Angola, IN Final L 17-39
  Ohio Northern University Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L 4-42
  Olivet College White Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 15-35
  Heidelburg Collegee Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 9-43
  Trine University Thunder Duals, Trine University, Angola, IN Final L - 5-45
  Adrian College Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 13-40
  Ohio Northern University Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 11-41
  Olivet College White Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 14-42
  Adrian College Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 12-43
  Olivet College White Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 21-32
  Mount St. Joseph University Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 16-35
  Muskegon Community College Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final L - 16-36
  St. Clair County Community College Olivet Duals, Olivet College, Olivet, MI Final W 36-16
 
December
Wed. 4 Mott Community College SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI Final L - 16-37
Fri. 6 Jamestown Community College Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final L - 21-29
  Niagara County Community College Thunderwolves Duals, Niagara County CC, Sanford, NY Final L - 15-36
  Mercyhust North East Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final L - 16-37
Sat. 7 Thunderwolves Open Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final No Team Score
  Thunderwolves Open Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final No Team Score
  Thunderwolves Open Niagara County CC, Sanborn, NY Final No Team Score
  Little State Open Marion University, Indianapolis, IN Final No Team Score
Sat. 14 Art Kraft Memorial Trtion College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
  Art Kraft Memorial Final No Team Score
  Art Kraft Memorial Trtion College, River Grove, IL Final No Team Score
Sun. 15 Midway University Mt. St. Joseph University, Cincinnati, OH Final L - 6-50
  Mt. St. Joseph University Mt. St. Joseph University Quad Match, Cincinnati, OH Final L - 9-36
  Lindsey Wilson College Mt. St. Joseph University, Cincinnati, OH Final L - 6-46
Thu. 19 Fontbonne University Joliet JC, Joliet, IL Final L - 16-18
  Joliet Junior College Joliet JC Duals, Joliet JC, Joliet, IL Final L - 21-30
 
January
Sat. 4 Manchester Spartan Mat Classic Manchester University, Manchester, IN Final 17 of 17
Sun. 12 Mercyhust North East Final L 7-26
  Wilmington College Final W 40-0
  Henry Ford College Final L 21-24
  Mercyhust North East Final W -29-18
  Wilmington College Final W - 48-0
  Ancilla College Final W - 24-21
  Kent State University-Tuscarawas Claymont High School, New Philadelphia, OH Final W - 30-9
  Kent State University-Tuscarawas Claymont High School, New Philadelphia, OH Final W - 33-17
  Otterbein University Final L - 12-48
  Otterbein University Final L - 6-50
  Rochester University Final L 20-28
  Rochester University Final L - 6-42
Sat. 18 Alma Open Alma College, Alma, MI Final No Team Score
  Alma Open Final No Team Score
  Alma Open Alma College, Alma, MI Final No Team Score
Sat. 25 MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Bartels-Rhodes Gym, Muskegon, MI Final 3 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Bartels-Rhodes Gym, Muskegon, MI Final 4 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Bartles-Rode Gym, Muskegon, MI Final 2 of 4
  MCCAA Wrestling Championship * Bartels-Rhodes Gym, Muskegon, MI Final 1 of 4
Wed. 29 Cleary University SC4 Fieldhouse, Port Huron, MI Final L -18-31
 
February
Sat. 1 Harper College Open Harper College, Palatine, IL Final No Team Score
  Harper College Open Harper College, Palatine, IL Final No Team Score
  Harper College Open Harper College, Palatine, IL Final No Team Score
  GVSU Laker Classic Final No Team Score
Sun. 9 Greyhound Open Final No Team Score
  Whizzer Open Athletic Memorial Building, Dearborn, MI 9:00 AM EST
  Wizzer Open Henry Ford College, Dearborn, MI 9:00 AM EST
  Whizzer Open Athletic Memorial Building, Dearborn, MI 9:00 AM EST
Sat. 15 Muskegon Dual Bartles-Rode Gym, Muskegon, MI Cancelled
  Rick Stenberg Duals Cancelled
Sat. 22 North Central District Championship % Trtion College, River Grove, IL Final 7 of 7
  North Central District Championships % Trtion College, River Grove, IL Final 4 of 7
  North Central District Championship % Triton College, River Grove, IL Final 6 of 7
  North Central District Championship % Trtion College, River Grove, IL Final 5 of 7
 
March
Fri. 6 NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % Final 25 of 51
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % Final 35 of 51
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % Final 27 of 51
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % Final 32 of 51
Sat. 7 NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % 10:00 AM EST
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % 10:00 AM EST
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % 10:00 AM EST
  NJCAA National Wrestling Championship % 10:00 AM EST
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event