NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Spencer Kloc |
FR |
Delta |
Freeland, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Ryan Kauppila |
SO |
Mott |
Rochester, MI |
Zach Loessel |
FR |
Delta |
Auburn, MI |
Alex Meyer |
FR |
St. Clair County |
Fort Gratiot, MI |
Matthew Orwig |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Traverse City, MI |
AJ Perrier |
FR |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Phil Apol |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Grand Rapids, MI |
Jeff Atkinson |
FR |
Delta |
Essexville, MI |
Anthony Balazsi |
SO |
Henry Ford |
Wyandotte, MI |
Juwuan Banks |
FR |
Henry Ford |
Detroit, MI |
Devan Bayne |
FR |
Delta |
Saginaw, MI |
Michael Condon |
SO |
Jackson |
Hillsdale, MI |
Riley Connett |
SO |
Kirtland |
Prudenville, MI |
Jeremy Haist |
FR |
Schoolcraft |
Livonia, MI |
Samuel Howard |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Mattawan, MI |
Ryan Kauppila |
SO |
Mott |
Rochester, MI |
Spencer Kloc |
FR |
Delta |
Freeland, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester Hills, MI |
Zach Loessel |
FR |
Delta |
Auburn, MI |
Alex Meyer |
FR |
St. Clair County |
Fort Gratiot, MI |
Matthew Orwig |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Traverse City, MI |
Zachary Pendleton |
SO |
Ancilla |
Edinburgh, IN |
AJ Perrier |
FR |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
Brenden Pultorak |
SO |
Wayne County |
Dearborn, MI |
Ahmed Reedus |
FR |
Wayne County |
Detroit, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
Nathan Wahr |
FR |
Kirtland |
Gaylord, MI |
Nicholas Ward |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Grand Rapids, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Phil Apol |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Grand Rapids, MI |
Jeff Atkinson |
FR |
Delta |
Essexville, MI |
Anthony Balazsi |
SO |
Henry Ford |
Wyandotte, MI |
Juwuan Banks |
FR |
Henry Ford |
Detroit, MI |
Austin Bayer |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Comstock Park, MI |
Devan Bayne |
FR |
Delta |
Saginaw, MI |
Austin Belcher |
FR |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
Caleb Buczinski |
FR |
Ancilla |
Winamac, IN |
Michael Condon |
SO |
Jackson |
Hillsdale, MI |
Riley Connett |
SO |
Kirtland |
Prudenville, MI |
William Downard |
FR |
Glen Oaks |
Paw Paw, MI |
Jeremy Haist |
FR |
Schoolcraft |
Livonia, MI |
Samuel Howard |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Mattawan, MI |
Ryan Kauppila |
SO |
Mott |
Rochester, MI |
Spencer Kloc |
FR |
Delta |
Freeland, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester Hills, MI |
Zach Loessel |
FR |
Delta |
Auburn, MI |
Alex Meyer |
FR |
St. Clair County |
Fort Gratiot, MI |
Matthew Orwig |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Traverse City, MI |
Zachary Pendleton |
SO |
Ancilla |
Edinburgh, IN |
AJ Perrier |
FR |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
Brenden Pultorak |
SO |
Wayne County |
Dearborn, MI |
Ahmed Reedus |
FR |
Wayne County |
Detroit, MI |
Maxwell Schultz |
FR |
Wayne County |
Southgate, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
Nathan Wahr |
FR |
Kirtland |
Gaylord, MI |
Nicholas Ward |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Grand Rapids, MI |
Connor Weessies |
FR |
Muskegon |
Muskegon, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Joe Montpas |
SO |
Mott |
Flushing, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Austin Belcher |
FR |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
Zachary Buckler |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester, MI |
Eric Curtis |
FR |
Oakland |
Oxford, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester Hills, MI |
Joe Montpas |
SO |
Mott |
Flushing, MI |
Matthew Orwig |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Traverse City, MI |
Josh Stephan |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Rockford, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc |
MEDALIST: Josh Stephan, Grand Rapids CC |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Scott Brotebeck, Mott CC |
NJCAA DIVISION III ALL-REGION TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
James Baldwin |
SO |
Schoolcraft |
Plymouth, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Hunter Brandt |
SO |
St. Clair County |
Dryden, MI |
Joey Coriasso |
FR |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
Cameron DeKuiper |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Zeeland, MI |
Ryan Kauppila |
SO |
Mott |
Rochester, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester Hills, MI |
Joe Montpas |
SO |
Mott |
Flushing, MI |
Josh Stephan |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Rockford, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
MEDALIST: Josh Stephan, Grand Rapids CC |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Scott Brotebeck, Mott |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Zachary Buckler |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester, MI |
Joey Coriasso |
FR |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
Eric Curtis |
FR |
Oakland |
Oxford, MI |
Justin Kane |
SO |
Schoolcraft |
Monroe, MI |
Ryan Kauppila |
SO |
Mott |
Rochester, MI |
Patrick Kelly |
FR |
Schoolcraft |
Northville, MI |
Jeffrey Lewis |
SO |
Oakland |
Rochester Hills, MI |
Joe Montpas |
SO |
Mott |
Flushing, MI |
Ahmed Reedus |
FR |
Wayne County |
Detroit, MI |
Noah Troyer |
SO |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
MEDALIST: Joe Montpas, Mott CC |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Rick Coatta, Oakland CC |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Phil Apol |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Grand Rapids, MI |
Adam Gruenig |
FR |
Ancilla |
Winamac, IN |
Brenden Harris |
FR |
Muskegon |
North Muskegon, MI |
Nick Latka |
SO |
Jackson |
Grass Lake, MI |
Matthew Orwig |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Traverse City, MI |
Kaleb Peterson |
SO |
Jackson |
Mason, MI |
Ryan Skislak |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Walker, MI |
Josh Stephan |
SO |
Grand Rapids |
Rockford, MI |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |
MEDALIST: Tyler Vanderbrand, Muskegon CC |
COACH OF THE YEAR: John Forton, Grand Rapids CC |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMEN TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Bailey Adams |
FR |
Oakland |
Rochester, Mi |
Guy Beardet |
FR |
Delta |
Cadillac, MI |
Joey Coriasso |
FR |
Mott |
Grand Blanc, MI |
Eric Curtis |
FR |
Oakland |
Oxford, MI |
Patrick Kelly |
FR |
Schoolcraft |
Northville, MI |
Ahmed Reedus |
FR |
Wayne County |
Detroit, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Eric Curtis, Oakland CC |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
Name |
Class |
School |
Hometown |
Donovan Bloomfield |
FR |
Glen Oaks |
Plainwell, MI |
Caleb Buczinski |
FR |
Ancilla |
Winamac, IN |
Adam Gruenig |
FR |
Ancilla |
Winamac, IN |
Brenden Harris |
FR |
Muskegon |
North Muskegon, MI |
Cody Huston |
FR |
Glen Oaks |
Decatur, MI |
Ryan Skislak |
FR |
Grand Rapids |
Walker, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Adam Gruenig, Ancilla College |
NJCAA ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Joe Montpas |
SO |
Mott |
Flushing, MI |
NJCAA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIER
NAME |
YR |
SCHOOL |
HOMETOWN |
Logan Anuszkiewicz |
FR |
Jackson |
Jackson, MI |
Hunter Brandt |
SO |
St. Clair County |
Dryden, MI |
Adam Gruenig |
FR |
Ancilla |
Winamac, IN |
Brenden Harris |
FR |
Muskegon |
North Muskegon, MI |
Ahmed Reedus |
FR |
Wayne County |
Detroit, MI |
Tyler Vandenbrand |
SO |
Muskegon |
Grand Haven, MI |