NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Logan Briggs | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
OF | Cam Collins | FR | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
P/1B | Hunter Nagle | FR | Lake Michigan | Ottawa Lake, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | SO | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | SO | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
MIF | Zack Booth | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
OF | Kirk Brown | SO | Grand Rapids | Walker, MI |
RHP | Bruce Buurstra | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Evan Gates | FR | Mott | Roseville, MI |
P | William Gentner | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Gregory Goodbred | FR | Henry Ford | Canton, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | SO | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
C/1B | Danny Kerr | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
OF | Tim Kozar | SO | Schoolcraft | Taylor, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Michael Nadrowski | FR | St. Clair County | Imlay City, MI |
2B | Dan Quinn | SO | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
P/OF | James Rintala | FR | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
OF | Darren Rydzewski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Brandon Schulze | FR | Jackson | Grass Lake, MI |
C | Klinton Stille | FR | Ancilla | Bloomfield, IN |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Trevor Bastien | SO | Jackson | Allendale, MI |
IF | Drew Cantrell | FR | Lansing | Gladwin, MI |
P | Cade Cintorino | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Chris Clark | SO | Kellogg | Caledonia, MI |
OF | Jimmy Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Frankfort, IL |
P | Nick Cotter | FR | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
SS/2B | Cam Ernest | SO | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
OF | Aaron Esparza | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C/OF | Charles Frodl | SO | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
P | Gage Gall | SO | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Darrell Gotz | SO | Jackson | Britton, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
C | Kamrin Markwardt | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
2B | Dominic Mora | FR | Macomb | New Haven, MI |
IF | Mitch Morley | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C | Graham Morrison | FR | Glen Oaks | Concord, MI |
2B | Jack Muhleck | FR | Mott | Clarkston, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | SO | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
P/OF | Cody Serafin | FR | Henry Ford | Taylor, MI |
IF/OF | Tyler Snover | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | Jacob Songer | FR | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
UTL/P | Austin Tangney | SO | Mott | Goodrich, MI |
IF | Austin Traxler | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
P | Noah Wittkopp | SO | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | SO | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
IF | Trevor Bastien | SO | Jackson | Allendale, MI |
C | Joshua Black | FR | Jackson | Whiteford, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | SO | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
IF | Nate Bonter | FR | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
MIF | Zack Booth | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
C | Cameron Brayman | FR | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
OF | Logan Briggs | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | SO | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
OF | Kirk Brown | SO | Grand Rapids | Walker, MI |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Jordan Butler | SO | Jackson | Coldwater, MI |
RHP | Bruce Buurstra | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF | Drew Cantrell | FR | Lansing | Gladwin, MI |
IF/OF | Chase Carpenter | SO | Kellogg | Bronson, MI |
1B/P | David Chavez | FR | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
P | Cade Cintorino | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Chris Clark | SO | Kellogg | Caledonia, MI |
OF | Cam Collins | FR | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
OF | Jimmy Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Frankfort, IL |
C | John Corey | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
1B | Zach Coverdill | FR | Mott | Marine City, MI |
IF | Riley Creamer | FR | Kellogg | Lansing, MI |
RHP | Sam Cunningham | FR | Grand Rapids | Coopersville, MI |
P/1B | Nick D'Aloonso | FR | Henry Ford | Newport, MI |
OF | Gavin Dietrich | FR | Mott | Saginaw, MI |
P/IF | Jade Doyle | SO | Ancilla | Greenwood, IN |
IF | Alex Dreier | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
IF | Garrett Edgell | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Colin Elgas | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Brock Emery | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Lakeshore, MI |
SS/2B | Cam Ernest | SO | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
OF | Aaron Esparza | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
3B/OF | Ryan Fields | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | SO | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
P | Ben Flick | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
IF | Adam Freiman | SO | Jackson | Warren, MI |
C/OF | Charles Frodl | SO | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
P | Gage Gall | SO | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
P | Drew Garrison | SO | Schoolcraft | Fenton, MI |
P | Evan Gates | FR | Mott | Roseville, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Gregory Goodbred | FR | Henry Ford | Canton, MI |
OF | Bradley Goostrey | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
P | Darrell Gotz | SO | Jackson | Britton, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
P | Alex Hart | SO | Macomb | Armada, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | SO | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
P | C.J. Henning | FR | Jackson | Lasalle, MI |
C/OF | Chase Johnston | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Mason, MI |
P/2B | Tyler Kelly | FR | Henry Ford | Garden City, MI |
C/1B | Danny Kerr | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Patrick Koning | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
OF | Tim Kozar | SO | Schoolcraft | Taylor, MI |
P | Kyler Lambing | FR | Mott | Lakeville, MI |
P | Jacob Land | FR | Glen Oaks | Adrian, MI |
P | Austin Laurencie | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Max Lebrato | SO | Mott | Fenton, MI |
OF/P | Waymon Lemon | SO | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
IF | Chris Lowe | SO | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
P | Josh Markel | FR | Jackson | St. Clair, MI |
C | Kamrin Markwardt | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
OF/IF | Barry Marshall | FR | St. Clair County | Warren, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Christian Mercure | SO | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
OF | Jack Michalak | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Ferndale, Mi |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
P | Nick Montroy | SO | Schoolcraft | Garden City, MI |
2B | Dominic Mora | FR | Macomb | New Haven, MI |
IF | Mitch Morley | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C | Graham Morrison | FR | Glen Oaks | Concord, MI |
P | Michael Nadrowski | FR | St. Clair County | Imlay City, MI |
P/1B | Hunter Nagle | FR | Lake Michigan | Ottawa Lake, MI |
1B/P | Joey Nate | SO | Kellogg | Stevensville, MI |
C | AJ Nye | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Middleville, MI |
IF | Kegan O'Brien | FR | Jackson | Temperence, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
OF | Anthony Quas | FR | Macomb | Romeo, MI |
2B | Dan Quinn | SO | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
OF | Lucas Reimink | FR | Grand Rapids | Hamilton, MI |
IF | Ian Reinhart | FR | Mott | Montrose, MI |
P | Josef Richardson | SO | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
P | Ross Rickel | FR | St. Clair County | New Baltimore, MI |
P/OF | James Rintala | FR | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
IF | Josh Robinson | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
OF | Darren Rydzewski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | SO | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
P | Jacob Scheese | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Chelsea, MI |
OF | Austin Schneider | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
OF | Aaron Schreur | FR | Henry Ford | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
P | Brandon Schulze | FR | Jackson | Grass Lake, MI |
IF | Hunter Sellers | SO | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
P/OF | Cody Serafin | FR | Henry Ford | Taylor, MI |
OF | Joey Slezak | FR | St. Clair County | New Baltimore, MI |
P | Colin Smith | FR | Mott | Kingston, MI |
IF/OF | Tyler Snover | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | Noah Soave | FR | Macomb | Washington Township, MI |
P | Jacob Songer | FR | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
P | Justin Soper | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | SO | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Klinton Stille | FR | Ancilla | Bloomfield, IN |
P | Brandon Stolz | FR | Lansing | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
OF | Andrew Szalkowski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Shelby Township, MI |
OF | Zachary Takacx | SO | Mott | Clio, MI |
UTL/P | Austin Tangney | SO | Mott | Goodrich, MI |
IF | Austin Traxler | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
IF | Brett Veltema | FR | Muskegon | Jenison, mI |
IF/OF | Jospeh Vershay | FR | Glen Oaks | Portage, IN |
OF/IF | Drew Wiley | FR | Glen Oaks | Ligonier, IN |
P | Noah Wittkopp | SO | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
P | Anthony Zurke | FR | Jackson | Milford, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF/P | Dakota Adkins | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
P | Noah Apfel | SO | Macomb | Holly, MI |
P | Tyler Applegate | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
C | Michael Ballard | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
IF | Josh Barrett | SO | Mott | Atlanta, MI |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | SO | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
IF | Trevor Bastien | SO | Jackson | Allendale, MI |
C/IF | Ryan Beadle | FR | Muskegon | Portage, MI |
C | Joshua Black | FR | Jackson | Whiteford, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | SO | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
OF | Zachary Bolton | FR | Mott | Lapeer, MI |
IF | Nate Bonter | FR | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
MIF | Zack Booth | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
C | Cameron Brayman | FR | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
OF | Logan Briggs | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | SO | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
OF | Kirk Brown | SO | Grand Rapids | Walker, MI |
IF | Carl Brubaker | SO | Mott | Archbold, OH |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Jordan Butler | SO | Jackson | Coldwater, MI |
RHP | Bruce Buurstra | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF | Drew Cantrell | FR | Lansing | Gladwin, MI |
OF | Brian Cappiello | SO | Grand Rapids | Grandville, MI |
IF/OF | Chase Carpenter | SO | Kellogg | Bronson, MI |
1B/P | David Chavez | FR | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
P | Cade Cintorino | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Chris Clark | SO | Kellogg | Caledonia, MI |
OF | Cam Collins | FR | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
OF | Jimmy Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Frankfort, IL |
C | John Corey | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
1B | Zach Coverdill | FR | Mott | Marine City, MI |
IF | Riley Creamer | FR | Kellogg | Lansing, MI |
RHP | Sam Cunningham | FR | Grand Rapids | Coopersville, MI |
P/1B | Nick D'Aloonso | FR | Henry Ford | Newport, MI |
SS | Alex Dickerson | SO | Macomb | Port Hope, ONT |
OF | Gavin Dietrich | FR | Mott | Saginaw, MI |
P/IF | Jade Doyle | SO | Ancilla | Greenwood, IN |
IF | Alex Dreier | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
IF | Garrett Edgell | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Colin Elgas | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Brock Emery | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Lakeshore, MI |
SS/2B | Cam Ernest | SO | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
OF | Aaron Esparza | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
P | Jake Farkas | FR | Lansing | Jackson, MI |
P/OF | Jack Ferguson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
3B/OF | Ryan Fields | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | SO | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
P | Ben Flick | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
IF | Adam Freiman | SO | Jackson | Warren, MI |
C/OF | Charles Frodl | SO | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
IF/P | John Fushion | SO | Ancilla | Danville, IN |
P | Gage Gall | SO | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
OF | Darrin Garner | FR | St. Clair County | New Baltimore, MI |
P | Drew Garrison | SO | Schoolcraft | Fenton, MI |
P | Evan Gates | FR | Mott | Roseville, MI |
P | Duncan Gillett | FR | Lansing | Corunna, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Gregory Goodbred | FR | Henry Ford | Canton, MI |
OF | Bradley Goostrey | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
P | Darrell Gotz | SO | Jackson | Britton, MI |
IF | Caleb Graff | SO | Ancilla | Westfield, IN |
P | Jake Gross | SO | Delta | Chesaning, MI |
1B/P | David Harlukowicz | SO | Henry Ford | Clawson, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
P | Alex Hart | SO | Macomb | Armada, MI |
OF | Ben Harthun | FR | Schoolcraft | Northville, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | SO | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
P | C.J. Henning | FR | Jackson | Lasalle, MI |
C/3B | Carson Hopman | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
3B/P | Christian Howard | FR | Glen Oaks | Rossville, IN |
OF/P | Josh Iocca | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
P/1B | Nicholas Janigian | SO | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
OF | Christian Jaworski | SO | Jackson | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
C/OF | Chase Johnston | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Mason, MI |
P/2B | Tyler Kelly | FR | Henry Ford | Garden City, MI |
C/OF | Matt Kemp | FR | Lake Michigan | Hartford, MI |
C/1B | Danny Kerr | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Patrick Koning | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
OF | Tim Kozar | SO | Schoolcraft | Taylor, MI |
P | Kyler Lambing | FR | Mott | Lakeville, MI |
P | Jacob Land | FR | Glen Oaks | Adrian, MI |
P | Austin Laurencie | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Max Lebrato | SO | Mott | Fenton, MI |
IF | Chris Lowe | SO | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
C/3B | Dakota Mahkimelass | FR | Henry Ford | Garden City, MI |
P | Josh Markel | FR | Jackson | St. Clair, MI |
C | Kamrin Markwardt | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
OF/IF | Barry Marshall | FR | St. Clair County | Warren, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
SS | Colin McClelland | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Christian Mercure | SO | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
OF | Jack Michalak | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Ferndale, Mi |
P | Zac Miller | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
P | Nick Montroy | SO | Schoolcraft | Garden City, MI |
2B | Dominic Mora | FR | Macomb | New Haven, MI |
IF | Mitch Morley | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C | Graham Morrison | FR | Glen Oaks | Concord, MI |
P | Aaron Moskovitz | SO | Lake Michigan | West Bloomfield, MI |
P | Michael Nadrowski | FR | St. Clair County | Imlay City, MI |
P/1B | Hunter Nagle | FR | Lake Michigan | Ottawa Lake, MI |
1B/P | Joey Nate | SO | Kellogg | Stevensville, MI |
P | Bennett Nory | FR | Kellogg | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | AJ Nye | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Middleville, MI |
IF | Kegan O'Brien | FR | Jackson | Temperence, MI |
P | Greg Park | SO | Muskegon | Reed City, MI |
OF | Kolbe Peller | FR | Lansing | Sault Ste. Marie, MI |
OF | Mike Peplinski | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn Heights |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
OF | Anthony Quas | FR | Macomb | Romeo, MI |
2B | Dan Quinn | SO | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
OF | Lucas Reimink | FR | Grand Rapids | Hamilton, MI |
IF | Ian Reinhart | FR | Mott | Montrose, MI |
P | Josef Richardson | SO | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
P | Ross Rickel | FR | St. Clair County | New Baltimore, MI |
P/OF | James Rintala | FR | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
IF | Josh Robinson | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | James Rogers | SO | Jackson | Oxford, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
OF/P | Hunter Ruhstorfer | FR | Lansing | Haslett, MI |
OF | Darren Rydzewski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | SO | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
P | Jacob Scheese | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Chelsea, MI |
OF | Austin Schneider | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
OF | Aaron Schreur | FR | Henry Ford | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
P | Brandon Schulze | FR | Jackson | Grass Lake, MI |
IF | Hunter Sellers | SO | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
P/OF | Cody Serafin | FR | Henry Ford | Taylor, MI |
3B | Enzo Sgarvatti | FR | Macomb | Santo Domingo, DR |
RHP | Jackson Shaver | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
OF | Joey Slezak | FR | St. Clair County | New Baltimore, MI |
P | Colin Smith | FR | Mott | Kingston, MI |
IF/OF | Tyler Snover | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | Noah Soave | FR | Macomb | Washington Township, MI |
P | Jacob Songer | FR | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
P | Justin Soper | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | SO | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Joe Stasa II | SO | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
IF/OF | Oakley Stevens | FR | Glen Oaks | Burr Oak, MI |
C | Klinton Stille | FR | Ancilla | Bloomfield, IN |
P | Brandon Stolz | FR | Lansing | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Chantz Stover | FR | Glen Oaks | South Bend, IN |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | SO | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
OF | Andrew Szalkowski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Shelby Township, MI |
OF | Zachary Takacx | SO | Mott | Clio, MI |
UTL/P | Austin Tangney | SO | Mott | Goodrich, MI |
OF | Brandon Terry | SO | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
P/OF | Wyatt Thornton | SO | Lake Michigan | Niles, MI |
IF | Austin Traxler | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
IF | Brett Veltema | FR | Muskegon | Jenison, mI |
IF/OF | Jospeh Vershay | FR | Glen Oaks | Portage, IN |
C | Z Westley | SO | Delta | Midland, MI |
IF/P | Colton White | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Oswego, IL |
OF/IF | Drew Wiley | FR | Glen Oaks | Ligonier, IN |
P | Noah Wittkopp | SO | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
3B/P | Jeff Wright | FR | Delta | Ubly, MI |
P | Anthony Zurke | FR | Jackson | Milford, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE AWARD
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Crum | SO | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
IF/C | Carson Eby | SO | Lansing | Bay City, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
3B/RHP | Dalton Phillips | SO | Grand Rapids | MIddleville, MI |
RHP | Sam Traver | SO | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Drew Huard |
NJCAA REGION XII GOLD GLOVE AWARD
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jan Ellis | SO | Mott | Puerto Rico |
C/P | Scott Lobbestael | FR | Jackson | Manitou Beach, MI |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
OF | Darren Rydzewski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
OF | Brennan Vaughn | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattawan, MI |
IF/P | Colton White | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Oswego, IL |
ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Crum | SO | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
1B/OF | Hunter David | FR | Delta | Auburn, MI |
IF/C | Carson Eby | SO | Lansing | Bay City, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
OF/P | Alex Manasa | FR | Jackson | Farmington, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
C/IF | Matt Milstead | SO | Grand Rapids | Lowell, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
3B/RHP | Dalton Phillips | SO | Grand Rapids | MIddleville, MI |
OF | Andrew Szalkowski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Shelby Township, MI |
RHP | Sam Traver | SO | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Eric Laskovy, Kellogg CC |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Crum | SO | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
1B/OF | Hunter David | FR | Delta | Auburn, MI |
IF/C | Carson Eby | SO | Lansing | Bay City, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
OF/P | Alex Manasa | FR | Jackson | Farmington, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jake Crum, Lansing CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Drew Huard, Lansing CC |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | SO | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
C/IF | Matt Milstead | SO | Grand Rapids | Lowell, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
3B/RHP | Dalton Phillips | SO | Grand Rapids | MIddleville, MI |
OF | Andrew Szalkowski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Shelby Township, MI |
RHP | Sam Traver | SO | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sam Traver, Grand Rapids CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Eric Laskovy, Kellogg CC |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | SO | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | SO | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
P | Blake Dahlstrom | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
OF | Christian Jaworski | SO | Jackson | Bloomfield Hills, MI |
C | Z Westley | SO | Delta | Midland, MI |
1B | Brandon Williams | SO | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Brian Cappiello | SO | Grand Rapids | Grandville, MI |
SS | Colin McClelland | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
1B/P | Joey Nate | SO | Kellogg | Stevensville, MI |
P | Max Swan | FR | Kellogg | Clare, MI |
OF | Brennan Vaughn | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattawan, MI |
IF/OF | Mitch Weber | SO | Kellogg | Rochester Hills, MI |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
1B/P | David Chavez | FR | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
OF | Jan Ellis | SO | Mott | Puerto Rico |
P/OF | Jack Ferguson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
C | Kamrin Markwardt | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
UTL/P | Austin Tangney | SO | Mott | Goodrich, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C/P/OF | Donald Carruthers | FR | Glen Oaks | Brighton, MI |
IF | Alex Dreier | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
P/1B | Travis Keys | FR | Lake Michigan | London, ON |
P | Joey Knapp | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattawan, MI |
1B | Chad Paddock | SO | Lake Michigan | Comstock, MI |
IF/P | Colton White | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Oswego, IL |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
1B | Josh Barnes | SO | St. Clair County | St. Clair, MI |
P/IF | Joe Barrons | SO | St. Clair County | Kingston, MI |
1B/P | Will Buraconak | FR | Schoolcraft | Farmington Hills, MI |
C/P | Nick Caruso | SO | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
SS | Alex Dickerson | SO | Macomb | Port Hope, ONT |
IF/P | Davin Dudal | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF | Garrett Edgell | SO | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
IF | Adam Freiman | SO | Jackson | Warren, MI |
P | Evan Gates | FR | Mott | Roseville, MI |
P | Alex Hart | SO | Macomb | Armada, MI |
IF | Alex Huard | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
P/1B | Nicholas Janigian | SO | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
P | Tyler Kirkwood | SO | Delta | Flint, MI |
1B/OF | Dean Marais | SO | Delta | Mt. Pleasant, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Christian Mercure | SO | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
IF | Parker Murdie | FR | Jackson | Walled Lake, MI |
1B | Jordan Pressley | SO | Schoolcraft | Romulus, MI |
2B | Dan Quinn | SO | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | SO | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Jake Boes | SO | Muskegon | Whitehall, MI |
P | Brock Emery | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Lakeshore, MI |
OF | Jarrett Esman | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
OF | Raphe Gross | FR | Kellogg | Chicago, IL |
C/3B | Carson Hopman | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
C | Korey Knowles | FR | Kellogg | Monroe, MI |
C | Austin Krzeminski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Coldwater, MI |
IF/P | Brandon Lewis | FR | Glen Oaks | Coldwater, MI |
IF/RHP | Alec Overbeek | FR | Grand Rapids | Hamilton, MI |
RHP | Jackson Shaver | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMEN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
1B/P | David Chavez | FR | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
1B/OF | Hunter David | FR | Delta | Auburn, MI |
IF/P | Davin Dudal | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
P | Evan Gates | FR | Mott | Roseville, MI |
P | Luke Harris | FR | Jackson | Whitel Lake, MI |
OF/P | Alex Manasa | FR | Jackson | Farmington, MI |
C | Kamrin Markwardt | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Remington Monce | FR | Jackson | Largo, IN |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Alex Manasa, Jackson College |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C/P/OF | Donald Carruthers | FR | Glen Oaks | Brighton, MI |
IF | Alex Dreier | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
C | Korey Knowles | FR | Kellogg | Monroe, MI |
IF/RHP | Alec Overbeek | FR | Grand Rapids | Hamilton, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
P | Max Swan | FR | Kellogg | Clare, MI |
OF | Andrew Szalkowski | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Shelby Township, MI |
IF/P | Colton White | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Oswego, IL |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Bailey Peterson, Kellogg CC |
NJCAA ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN | DIVISION |
1B/OF | Hunter David | FR | Delta | Auburn, MI | III |
IF/C | Carson Eby | SO | Lansing | Bay City, MI | II |
OF/P | Hunter Ruhstorfer | FR | Lansing | Haslett, MI | II |
REGION XII ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Drew Cantrell | FR | Lansing | Gladwin, MI |
OF | Jimmy Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Frankfort, IL |
OF | Jake Crum | SO | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
IF | Alex Huard | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
IF | Bailey Peterson | FR | Kellogg | Grandville, MI |
IF/OF | Alex Walton | FR | Kellogg | Marshall, MI |
MOST VALUBALE PLAYER: Andrew Brighton, Lansing CC |