NJCAA AWARD OF SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Joe Kostrzewa | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
OF/IF | Ben Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
SS | Jonathan Roehler | SO | Macomb | Windsor, ONT |
C/1B | Tyler Spoelma | SO | St. Clair County | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Derek Staelgraeve | SO | Macomb | Romeo, MI |
P/1B | Mitchell Ward | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
NJCAA AWARD OF EXEMPLARY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Riley Bell | FR | Delta | Coleman, MI |
2B | Luke Bunting | SO | Muskegon | Ithaca, MI |
OF/P | Jason Ferguson | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
CF | Brent Kline | FR | Macomb | Southfield, MI |
P | Joe Kostrzewa | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P | Kyle Lawson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P/IF | Jacob Makowski | SO | Henry Ford | Allen Park, MI |
OF/1B | Aaron Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Damon Proctor | SO | Muskegon | Cheboygan, MI |
C | Tyler Ramoie | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Hayden Robbins | SO | Kellogg | St. Clair, MI |
P | Chase Smith | SO | Ancilla | Frankton, IN |
C/OF | Tyler Wright | SO | Lake Michigan | Battle Creek, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
DH/P | Reid Beffrey | SO | Muskegon | Bay City, MI |
IF | Riley Bell | FR | Delta | Coleman, MI |
P | Matt Bloomberg | SO | Kellogg | Schoolcraft, MI |
2B | Luke Bunting | SO | Muskegon | Ithaca, MI |
P | TJ Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
P | Dominic Cintorino | SO | Grand Rapids | Walker, MI |
OF | Benny Clark III | SO | Kellogg | Schoolcraft, MI |
OF/P | Aaron Fadden | SO | Grand Rapids | Gull Lake, MI |
OF/P | Jason Ferguson | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
INF/P | Luke Gaboury | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
P | Brain Gentry | SO | Glen Oaks | Wabash, IN |
OF | Aaron Gilbert | SO | Muskegon | Alma, MI |
C/OF | Alex Goodwin | SO | Kellogg | Midland, MI |
OF | Shay Hepler | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
IF | Alex Holley | SO | Kellogg | Vicksburg, MI |
1B | Seth Husby | FR | Grand Rapids | Jenison, MI |
P/OF | Badih Jawad | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
OF | Seth Johnson | FR | Kellogg | Gobles, MI |
OF | Greg Kazmierski | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
IF/P | Austin King | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
CF | Brent Kline | FR | Macomb | Southfield, MI |
P | Joe Kostrzewa | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P | Kyle Lawson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P | Jacob Lincoln | FR | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
P | Mackey Little | SO | Jackson | Dexter, MI |
3B/1B | Matthew Mainhardt | FR | Macomb | Fraser, MI |
P/IF | Jacob Makowski | SO | Henry Ford | Allen Park, MI |
IF | Keegan Marsden | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Stratford, ON |
OF | Nick Mazzone | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Clarkston, MI |
P | Collin Meacham | FR | Delta | Millington, MI |
OF/1B | Aaron Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
OF/IF | Ben Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
OF | Jason Monk II | FR | St. Clair County | Mt. Clemens, MI |
1B/OF | Mickey Montpas | SO | Mott | Flushing, MI |
P | Thomas Munoz | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C/OF | Tre Nelson | SO | Lake Michigan | Greenville, MI |
P | Kyle Neyman | SO | Mott | Durand, MI |
P | Ryan Ormiston | SO | Mott | North Branch, MI |
IF/OF | Noah Peterson | FR | Mott | Bay City, MI |
P | Mitchell Prestine-Dehn | SO | Glen Oaks | Niles, MI |
P/IF | Maverick Prine | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Damon Proctor | SO | Muskegon | Cheboygan, MI |
C | Tyler Ramoie | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Kevin Reck | FR | Macomb | Grosse Pointe Park, MI |
P | Tim Redder | SO | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
OF | Tyler Reed | SO | Jackson | Columbia, MI |
P | Hayden Robbins | SO | Kellogg | St. Clair, MI |
SS | Jonathan Roehler | SO | Macomb | Windsor, ONT |
C | Michael Sielinski | SO | Kellogg | Saginaw, MI |
P | Chase Smith | SO | Ancilla | Frankton, IN |
P | Scott Snow | SO | Kellogg | Otsego, MI |
IF/OF | Garret Soule | SO | Kellogg | Dansville, MI |
C/1B | Tyler Spoelma | SO | St. Clair County | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Derek Staelgraeve | SO | Macomb | Romeo, MI |
P/IF | Jimmy Townsend-Chase | SO | Jackson | Hillsdale, MI |
P | William VanMaele | FR | Macomb | Commerce Twp, MI |
P | Mason Vredevoogd | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Grandville, MI |
P/2B | Sam Wagner | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P | Jordan Wahr | SO | Muskegon | Ravenna, MI |
P/1B | Mitchell Ward | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
C/OF | Tyler Wright | SO | Lake Michigan | Battle Creek, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
3B | Adrian Anderson | SO | Muskegon | North Muskegon, MI |
UTL/P | Titan Anderson | FR | Grand Rapids | Lowell, MI |
DH/P | Reid Beffrey | SO | Muskegon | Bay City, MI |
P | Laketon Belinger | SO | Lake Michigan | Holton, MI |
IF | Riley Bell | FR | Delta | Coleman, MI |
OF | Nate Blackwell | SO | Jackson | Clinton Township, MI |
P | Matt Bloomberg | SO | Kellogg | Schoolcraft, MI |
2B | Luke Bunting | SO | Muskegon | Ithaca, MI |
C | Daniel Cameron | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
P | TJ Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
P | Dominic Cintorino | SO | Grand Rapids | Walker, MI |
OF | Benny Clark III | SO | Kellogg | Schoolcraft, MI |
OF/P | Aaron Fadden | SO | Grand Rapids | Gull Lake, MI |
SS | Gabe Farr | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
OF/P | Jason Ferguson | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
P | Josh Foster | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
INF/P | Luke Gaboury | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
IF | Pat Gaudard | SO | Jackson | Hickory Corners, MI |
P | Brain Gentry | SO | Glen Oaks | Wabash, IN |
OF | Aaron Gilbert | SO | Muskegon | Alma, MI |
C/OF | Alex Goodwin | SO | Kellogg | Midland, MI |
OF | Brian Harris | FR | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
OF | Eric Harris | SO | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
OF | Shay Hepler | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
IF | Alex Holley | SO | Kellogg | Vicksburg, MI |
OF | Demitrius Hurt | SO | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
1B | Seth Husby | FR | Grand Rapids | Jenison, MI |
P/OF | Badih Jawad | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
OF | Seth Johnson | FR | Kellogg | Gobles, MI |
OF | Greg Kazmierski | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
IF/P | Austin King | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
CF | Brent Kline | FR | Macomb | Southfield, MI |
P | Joe Kostrzewa | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P | Ty Laurencig | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Kyle Lawson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
P | Collin Lay | SO | Grand Rapids | Portland, MI |
OF | Joel Ledford | SO | Kellogg | Buckley, MI |
P | Elliot Lemon | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
OF | Kainin Lewis | SO | Ancilla | Louisville, KY |
P | Mackey Little | SO | Jackson | Dexter, MI |
3B/1B | Matthew Mainhardt | FR | Macomb | Fraser, MI |
P/IF | Jacob Makowski | SO | Henry Ford | Allen Park, MI |
IF | Keegan Marsden | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Stratford, ON |
OF | Nick Mazzone | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Clarkston, MI |
P | Rogan McEvoy | SO | Muskegon | North Muskegon, MI |
P | Collin Meacham | FR | Delta | Millington, MI |
OF/1B | Aaron Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
OF/IF | Ben Meinburg | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
OF | Jason Monk II | FR | St. Clair County | Mt. Clemens, MI |
C | Marvin Montgomery | SO | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
1B/OF | Mickey Montpas | SO | Mott | Flushing, MI |
P | Thomas Munoz | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
C/OF | Tre Nelson | SO | Lake Michigan | Greenville, MI |
P | Kyle Neyman | SO | Mott | Durand, MI |
P | Morgan Neyman | SO | Mott | Durand, MI |
P | Jacob O'Berry | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Clarkston, MI |
P | Cody Orban | FR | Delta | Cass City, MI |
P | Ryan Ormiston | SO | Mott | North Branch, MI |
IF/OF | Noah Peterson | FR | Mott | Bay City, MI |
P | Mitchell Prestine-Dehn | SO | Glen Oaks | Niles, MI |
P/IF | Maverick Prine | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Damon Proctor | SO | Muskegon | Cheboygan, MI |
C | Tyler Ramoie | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Kevin Reck | FR | Macomb | Grosse Pointe Park, MI |
P | Tim Redder | SO | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
OF | Tyler Reed | SO | Jackson | Columbia, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | FR | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
IF | Ben Reits | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Comstock, MI |
P | Hayden Robbins | SO | Kellogg | St. Clair, MI |
P | Dylan Roberts | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Howell, MI |
SS | Jonathan Roehler | SO | Macomb | Windsor, ONT |
C | Michael Sielinski | SO | Kellogg | Saginaw, MI |
IF/P | Ryan Slaughter | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Clarkston, MI |
P | Chase Smith | SO | Ancilla | Frankton, IN |
OF/C | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |
P | Scott Snow | SO | Kellogg | Otsego, MI |
IF/OF | Garret Soule | SO | Kellogg | Dansville, MI |
C/1B | Tyler Spoelma | SO | St. Clair County | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Derek Staelgraeve | SO | Macomb | Romeo, MI |
C/IF | Tyler Stevens | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
3B | Donald Taylor | SO | Henry Ford | South Lyon, MI |
P/IF | Jimmy Townsend-Chase | SO | Jackson | Hillsdale, MI |
IF | Kevin Turner | SO | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
P | Jared Vanderbor | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Evan Vangordon | SO | Ancilla | Blackford, IN |
P | William VanMaele | FR | Macomb | Commerce Twp, MI |
P/DH | Kyle Vedrode | SO | Muskegon | Alma, MI |
IF/P | Anthony Villar | SO | Grand Rapids | Heartland, MI |
P | Mason Vredevoogd | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Grandville, MI |
P/2B | Sam Wagner | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P | Jordan Wahr | SO | Muskegon | Ravenna, MI |
P/1B | Mitchell Ward | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
P | Brady Wasko | SO | Lake Michigan | Bridgman, MI |
P | Jason Wholfert | SO | Lansing | Westphalia, MI |
C/OF | Tyler Wright | SO | Lake Michigan | Battle Creek, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Tyler Bradner | SO | Kellogg | Howell, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | TJ Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | James Baer | SO | Delta | Clare, MI |
IF | Travis Bolin | SO | Kellogg | Watervliet, MI |
P | Tyler Bradner | SO | Kellogg | Howell, MI |
P | TJ Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
P/IF | Layne Gusler | SO | Henry Ford | Brownstown, MI |
C | Billy Malak | SO | Macomb | Madison Heights, MI |
P/IF | Maverick Prine | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | FR | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
ALL-MCCAA 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | James Baer | SO | Delta | Clare, MI |
IF | Travis Bolin | SO | Kellogg | Watervliet, MI |
P | Tyler Bradner | SO | Kellogg | Howell, MI |
P | TJ Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
C | Dustin DeBeau | SO | Delta | Merrill, MI |
P/IF | Layne Gusler | SO | Henry Ford | Brownstown, MI |
OF | Seth Johnson | FR | Kellogg | Gobles, MI |
P | Kyle Lawson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
C | Billy Malak | SO | Macomb | Madison Heights, MI |
P/IF | Maverick Prine | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
P | Damon Proctor | SO | Muskegon | Cheboygan, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | FR | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Tyler Bradner, Kellogg CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Eric Laskovy, Kellogg CC |
ALL-MCCAA 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Bozzo | FR | Lansing | Holt, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | FR | Kellogg | Niles, MI |
OF/P | Jason Ferguson | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
C/OF | Alex Goodwin | SO | Kellogg | Midland, MI |
3B | Steven Hathaway | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Kyle Mallwitz | SO | Kellogg | Galesburg, MI |
IF | Kevin Phelps | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Skylar Reincke | SO | Glen Oaks | Coldwater, MI |
2B | Nick Schultz | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
IF/P | Ian Stankus | SO | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
P | William VanMaele | FR | Macomb | Commerce Twp, MI |
P/1B | Mitchell Ward | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
ALL-MCCAA 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | Daniel Cameron | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
P | Jaime Castiglione | FR | Mott | Fenton, MI |
C | Jake Jones | FR | Jackson | Carlton, MI |
OF | Kainin Lewis | SO | Ancilla | Louisville, KY |
OF | Nick Mazzone | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Clarkston, MI |
P | Santiago Mendez | SO | Lansing | Potterville, MI |
SS | Jonathan Roehler | SO | Macomb | Windsor, ONT |
P | Matt Sahr | FR | Delta | Reese, MI |
P | Andrew Shepherd | SO | Jackson | Wabash, IN |
C/IF | Tyler Stevens | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
P | Jared Vanderbor | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
IF/P | Anthony Villar | SO | Grand Rapids | Heartland, MI |
ALL-MCCAA HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
RF | Patrick Adams | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
IF | Donavon Alexander | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | Jacob Armstrong | FR | Mott | Clarkston, MI |
SS | Luke Borkovich | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P | Chris Burgess | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Nate Campau | FR | St. Clair County | Fort Gratiot, MI |
P | Jake Chattinger | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
IF | Derek Clyde | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
OF | Jordan Dietz | FR | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
INF/P | Luke Gaboury | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
IF | Logan Gatza | SO | Mott | Frankenmuth, MI |
OF/P | Garik Godard | FR | Mott | Windsor, ON |
3B | Cole Hartsaw | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
P/UTL | Travis Harvey | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
P/OF | Edward Heyboer | FR | Lake Michigan | Jenison, MI |
OF | Greg Kazmierski | SO | Delta | Pinconning, MI |
1B | Christian Keller | FR | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
IF/P | Austin King | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
1B/OF | Mickey Montpas | SO | Mott | Flushing, MI |
OF/1B | Nolan Page | SO | Grand Rapids | Lake Orion, MI |
P | Justin Palmbos | FR | Grand Rapids | Zeeland, MI |
IF/OF | Noah Peterson | FR | Mott | Bay City, MI |
C | Tyler Ramoie | SO | Mott | Davison, MI |
IF | Ben Reits | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Comstock, MI |
C | Mike Rinke | FR | Mott | Dryden, MI |
P | Kyle Roberts | FR | Henry Ford | Allen Park, MI |
1B | Chase Schmittou | SO | Macomb | Lincoln Park, MI |
P | Chad Skarjune | SO | Macomb | Royal Oak, MI |
OF/P | Sam Smith | FR | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
IF/OF | Garret Soule | SO | Kellogg | Dansville, MI |
3B | Donald Taylor | SO | Henry Ford | South Lyon, MI |
UTL | Mike Vomastek | SO | St. Clair County | Livonia, MI |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jake Bozzo | FR | Lansing | Holt, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | FR | Kellogg | Niles, MI |
P | Jaime Castiglione | FR | Mott | Fenton, MI |
IF | Derek Clyde | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
OF | Seth Johnson | FR | Kellogg | Gobles, MI |
C | Jake Jones | FR | Jackson | Carlton, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | FR | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
P | Matt Sahr | FR | Delta | Reese, MI |
P | William VanMaele | FR | Macomb | Commerce Twp, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Jeffrey Reidel, Jackson College |
REGION XII ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Travis Bolin | SO | Kellogg | Watervliet, MI |
P | Tyler Bradner | SO | Kellogg | Howell, MI |
OF | Brian Harris | FR | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
OF | Seth Johnson | FR | Kellogg | Gobles, MI |
P | Kyle Lawson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
SS | Jonathan Roehler | SO | Macomb | Windsor, ONT |
MOST VALUBALE PLAYER: Tate Brawley, Kellogg CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Eric Laskovy, Kellogg CC |