NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
MID | Lorena Diaz | FR | Lake Michigan | Paw Paw, MI |
MID | Hope Emington | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
MID | Allison Wernstrom | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
FWD | Casey Allessie | FR | Delta | Swartz Creek, MI |
MID | Tara Arlin | FR | Schoolcraft | Farmington Hills, MI |
MID | Eleanor Boothman | FR | Ancilla | Peterborough, England |
DEF | Susie Bryan | SO | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
FWD | Taylor Farrand | SO | Delta | Shields, MI |
DEF | Delaney Gravlin | SO | Delta | Cheboygan, MI |
FWD | Amanda Heckman | SO | Ancilla | Nappanee, IN |
DEF | Lauren Jones | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
MID | Elena Lippert | FR | Delta | Dewitt, MI |
FWD | Brooklyn Mason | FR | Ancilla | Argos, IN |
FWD | Joa Puckett | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
DEF | Emma Werthman | FR | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
MID | Oliva Bordorff | SO | Schoolcraft | Belleville, MI |
MID | Meghan Brasseur | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
DEF | Nicole Cataldo | FR | Schoolcraft | Walled Lake, MI |
FWD | Renata Cunningham | FR | Jackson | Williamston, MI |
DEF | Rebekah Holbrook | FR | Schoolcraft | Highland, MI |
DEF | Chloe Kane | FR | Ancilla | Morecambe, England |
MID | Maddie Olsen | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
MID | Hannah Schneider | SO | Lake Michigan | Fennville, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
DEF/MID | Kaitlyn Viaene | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
MID | Emily Visscher | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
GK | Janae Willis | SO | Jackson | South Bend, IN |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
FWD | Casey Allessie | FR | Delta | Swartz Creek, MI |
MID | Tara Arlin | FR | Schoolcraft | Farmington Hills, MI |
MID | Eleanor Boothman | FR | Ancilla | Peterborough, England |
MID | Meghan Brasseur | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
DEF | Rebecca Bride | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
DEF | Susie Bryan | SO | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
DEF | Nicole Cataldo | FR | Schoolcraft | Walled Lake, MI |
FWD | Renata Cunningham | FR | Jackson | Williamston, MI |
MID | Lorena Diaz | FR | Lake Michigan | Paw Paw, MI |
FWD | Skylar Eckert | FR | Delta | Clio, MI |
MID | Hope Emington | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
DEF | Sydne Everts | SO | Jackson | Dansville, MI |
FWD | Taylor Farrand | SO | Delta | Shields, MI |
FWD | Shania Fox | FR | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
DEF | Delaney Gravlin | SO | Delta | Cheboygan, MI |
FWD | Amanda Heckman | SO | Ancilla | Nappanee, IN |
DEF | Rebekah Holbrook | FR | Schoolcraft | Highland, MI |
MID | Shelby Jacques | FR | Schoolcraft | Royal Oak, MI |
GK | Jenna Janke | FR | Muskegon | Newaygo, MI |
DEF | Hannah Jones | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
DEF | Lauren Jones | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
MID | Elena Lippert | FR | Delta | Dewitt, MI |
FWD | Brooklyn Mason | FR | Ancilla | Argos, IN |
DEF/MID | Lindsey Musser | FR | Delta | Davison, MI |
GK | Hailey Neudeck | SO | Lake Michigan | Paw Paw, MI |
MID | Maddie Olsen | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
FWD | Joa Puckett | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
FWD | Sarah Roman | FR | Jackson | Eaton Rapids, MI |
CB | Maddie Rozanski | SO | Schoolcraft | Huntington Woods, MI |
MID | Hannah Schneider | SO | Lake Michigan | Fennville, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
DEF/MID | Kaitlyn Viaene | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
MID | Emily Visscher | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
MID | Allison Wernstrom | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
DEF | Emma Werthman | FR | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
GK | Janae Willis | SO | Jackson | South Bend, IN |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
FWD | Lauren Wynns | SO | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
FWD | Casey Allessie | FR | Delta | Swartz Creek, MI |
GK | Lauren Auspitz | SO | Schoolcraft | Lake Orion, MI |
MID | Eleanor Boothman | FR | Ancilla | Peterborough, England |
MID | Meghan Brasseur | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
GK | Kalyn Breckenridge | FR | Delta | Birch Run, MI |
DEF/MID | Kyla Breckenridge | FR | Delta | Birch Run, MI |
DEF | Rebecca Bride | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
DEF | Katelyn Brown | FR | Jackson | Sandusky, MI |
DEF | Nicole Cataldo | FR | Schoolcraft | Walled Lake, MI |
FWD | Renata Cunningham | FR | Jackson | Williamston, MI |
Midfield | Lorena Diaz | FR | Lake Michigan | Paw Paw, MI |
FWD | Skylar Eckert | FR | Delta | Clio, MI |
MID | Hope Emington | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
DEF | Sydne Everts | SO | Jackson | Dansville, MI |
FWD | Taylor Farrand | SO | Delta | Shields, MI |
Defense | Audrey Filippo | FR | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
FWD | Shania Fox | FR | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
DEF | Delaney Gravlin | SO | Delta | Cheboygan, MI |
FWD | Amanda Heckman | SO | Ancilla | Nappanee, IN |
DEF | Rebekah Holbrook | FR | Schoolcraft | Highland, MI |
MID | Shelby Jacques | FR | Schoolcraft | Royal Oak, MI |
GK | Jenna Janke | FR | Muskegon | Newaygo, MI |
DEF | Hannah Jones | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
DEF | Lauren Jones | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
FWD/MID | Elizabeth Lanham | FR | Jackson | Carleton, MI |
MID | Elena Lippert | FR | Delta | Dewitt, MI |
FWD | Brooklyn Mason | FR | Ancilla | Argos, IN |
DEF | Jessie McInnis | FR | Delta | Freeland, MI |
DEF/MID | Lindsey Musser | FR | Delta | Davison, MI |
Keeper | Hailey Neudeck | SO | Lake Michigan | Paw Paw, MI |
MID | Maddie Olsen | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
Forward | Joa Puckett | SO | Lake Michigan | Stevensville, MI |
DEF | Brianna Redmond | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
FWD | Sarah Roman | FR | Jackson | Eaton Rapids, MI |
CB | Maddie Rozanski | SO | Schoolcraft | Huntington Woods, MI |
Midfield | Hannah Schneider | SO | Lake Michigan | Fennville, MI |
MID | Amy Scruggs | FR | Jackson | Holly, MI |
MID/FWD | Elizabeth Sonnenberg | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
MID | Madison Tweedle | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
DEF/MID | Kaitlyn Viaene | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
MID | Emily Visscher | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
MID | Allison Wernstrom | FR | Muskegon | Twin Lake, MI |
DEF | Emma Werthman | FR | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
GK | Janae Willis | SO | Jackson | South Bend, IN |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
FWD | Lauren Wynns | SO | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION I SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
FWD | Lauren Wynns | SO | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION III FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
FWD | Skylar Eckert | FR | Delta | Clio, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION III SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
GK | Kalyn Breckenridge | FR | Delta | Birch Run, MI |
DEF | Hannah Rousse | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
DEF | Haley Abel | FR | Ancilla | Fortville, IN |
FWD | Kayler Beech | FR | Jackson | Battle Creek, MI |
MID | Yojaira Campos | SO | Muskegon | Holland, MI |
GK | Nancy Cervantes | FR | Lake Michigan | South Bend, IN |
DEF | Audrey Filippo | FR | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
FWD | Janna Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
FWD | Jamila Thombs | SO | Schoolcraft | Toronto, ONT |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
FWD | Lauren Wynns | SO | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
ALL-REGION XII 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
MID | Tara Arlin | FR | Schoolcraft | Farmington Hills, MI |
GK | Lauren Auspitz | SO | Schoolcraft | Lake Orion, MI |
MID | Oliva Bordorff | SO | Schoolcraft | Belleville, MI |
DEF | Nicole Cataldo | FR | Schoolcraft | Walled Lake, MI |
DEF | Morgan Parsons | FR | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
CB | Maddie Rozanski | SO | Schoolcraft | Huntington Woods, MI |
MID | Brooke Valdez | FR | Jackson | Leslie, MI |
GK | Janae Willis | SO | Jackson | South Bend, IN |
ALL-MCCAA 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
DEF | Haley Abel | FR | Ancilla | Fortville, IN |
FWD | Kayler Beech | FR | Jackson | Battle Creek, MI |
GK | Kalyn Breckenridge | FR | Delta | Birch Run, MI |
MID | Yojaira Campos | SO | Muskegon | Holland, MI |
FWD | Skylar Eckert | FR | Delta | Clio, MI |
MID/FWD | Paige Renshaw | SO | Delta | Montrose, MI |
FWD | Janna Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
FWD | Jamila Thombs | SO | Schoolcraft | Toronto, ONT |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
FWD | Lauren Wynns | SO | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Lauren Wynns, Schoolcraft College | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Joe Carver, Schoolcraft College |
ALL-MCCAA HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
MID | Tara Arlin | FR | Schoolcraft | Farmington Hills, MI |
MID | Eleanor Boothman | FR | Ancilla | Peterborough, England |
MID | Oliva Bordorff | SO | Schoolcraft | Belleville, MI |
GK | Nancy Cervantes | FR | Lake Michigan | South Bend, IN |
FWD | Taylor Farrand | SO | Delta | Shields, MI |
DEF | Audrey Filippo | FR | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
MID/FWD | Maddison Jewell | SO | Delta | Grand Blanc, MI |
MID | Viviana Mireles | SO | Muskegon | Holland, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
DEF | Morgan Parsons | FR | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
DEF | Hannah Rousse | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
CB | Maddie Rozanski | SO | Schoolcraft | Huntington Woods, MI |
MID | Brooke Valdez | FR | Jackson | Leslie, MI |
GK | Janae Willis | SO | Jackson | South Bend, IN |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
DEF | Haley Abel | FR | Ancilla | Fortville, IN |
FWD | Kayler Beech | FR | Jackson | Battle Creek, MI |
GK | Kalyn Breckenridge | FR | Delta | Birch Run, MI |
FWD | Skylar Eckert | FR | Delta | Clio, MI |
MID | Dominique Palmer | FR | Ancilla | Canjonleigh, Australia |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
MID | Emily Winicki | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Emily Winicki, Muskegon CC |
REGION XII ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
DEF | Haley Abel | FR | Ancilla | Fortville, IN |
FWD | Kayler Beech | FR | Jackson | Battle Creek, MI |
MID | Eleanor Boothman | FR | Ancilla | Peterborough, England |
MID | Yojaira Campos | SO | Muskegon | Holland, MI |
DEF | Nicole Cataldo | FR | Schoolcraft | Walled Lake, MI |
GK | Jenna Janke | FR | Muskegon | Newaygo, MI |
MID | Viviana Mireles | SO | Muskegon | Holland, MI |
FWD | Megan Swirczek | FR | Schoolcraft | Milford, MI |
FWD | Jamila Thombs | SO | Schoolcraft | Toronto, ONT |
MID | Brooke Valdez | FR | Jackson | Leslie, MI |
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Janna Smith, Schoolcraft College |