NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F/C | Makayla Beld | FR | Grand Rapids | Hudsonville, MI |
G | Ellen Bregg | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Hopkins, MI |
G | Kelsey Finch | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
G | Isabelle Flory | FR | St. Clair County | Tawas, MI |
G | Sadie Massie | FR | Mid Michigan | Lakeview, MI |
G | Brooke Schutte | SO | Delta | Twining, MI |
F | Karson Williams | FR | Ancilla | Kinsbury, IN |
G | Megan Zinsmaster | FR | Glen Oaks | Three Rivers, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Maddie Albert | FR | Grand Rapids | Lake Odessa, MI |
G | Kassidy Blough | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Daitriona Bonds | SO | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
G | Caitlyn Carlson | SO | St. Clair County | Armada, MI |
C | Hannah Carr | SO | Glen Oaks | White Pigeon, MI |
G | Rachel Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Lindsay Crim | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
G | Shannon Dingman | SO | Lake Michigan | Pinckney, MI |
F/C | Autumn Hudak | FR | Mid Michigan | Cheboygan, MI |
F | Johanna Lafayette | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
G | Clara Loukus | FR | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Sydney Macomber | FR | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
G/F | Kristin Montecinos | SO | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
F | Jade Mosier | FR | Lake Michigan | Buchanan, MI |
G | Ashleigh Ringstad | FR | Macomb | Harrison Township, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Ashley Rowley | SO | Mott | Capac, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
F | Onkari Thomas | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
G | Marisa Wade | FR | Oakland | Grand Blanc, MI |
G | Taylor Williams | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Madeline Adams | FR | Glen Oaks | Fountain City, IN |
G | Maddie Albert | FR | Grand Rapids | Lake Odessa, MI |
G | Tanaia Allen | FR | Ancilla | Indianapols, IN |
F | Brooke Becker | FR | Lake Michigan | Ortonville, MI |
F/C | Makayla Beld | FR | Grand Rapids | Hudsonville, MI |
G | Kassidy Blough | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Daitriona Bonds | SO | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
G | Ellen Bregg | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Hopkins, MI |
G | Rachel Briggs | FR | Delta | Montrose, MI |
F | Emma Burns | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Manistee, MI |
G | Caitlyn Carlson | SO | St. Clair County | Armada, MI |
C | Hannah Carr | SO | Glen Oaks | White Pigeon, MI |
G | Rachel Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Lindsay Crim | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
F | Donshae Daniels | FR | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Shannon Dingman | SO | Lake Michigan | Pinckney, MI |
F | Kristen Duff | SO | Ancilla | Topeka, IN |
G | Kelsey Finch | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
G | Claire Flewelling | FR | Grand Rapids | Ludington, MI |
G | Isabelle Flory | FR | St. Clair County | Tawas, MI |
G | Ally Fuller | FR | Kellogg | Athens, MI |
G | Zoe Glass | FR | Jackson | Mason, MI |
F/C | Autumn Hudak | FR | Mid Michigan | Cheboygan, MI |
G | Haylee Johnson | FR | Mott | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Delanie King | FR | Grand Rapids | Lakeview, MI |
F | Brynda Krueger | FR | Ancilla | Mentone, IN |
F | Kristin Kullman | SO | Mid Michigan | Evart, MI |
F | Johanna Lafayette | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
G | Clara Loukus | FR | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Sydney Macomber | FR | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
G | Taylor Macomber | FR | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
G | Josie Manion | FR | Grand Rapids | Saranac, MI |
G | Sadie Massie | FR | Mid Michigan | Lakeview, MI |
F | Kaci McGee | FR | Macomb | St. Clair Shores, MI |
G/F | Kristin Montecinos | SO | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
F | Jade Mosier | FR | Lake Michigan | Buchanan, MI |
F | Meghan Nanasy | FR | Mott | Durand, MI |
F | Chelsea Palmer | FR | Jackson | Brooklyn, MI |
G/F | Brianna Possorek | FR | Schoolcraft | Brighton, MI |
G | Riley Raburn | FR | Jackson | Horton, MI |
G | Ashleigh Ringstad | FR | Macomb | Harrison Township, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Ashley Rowley | SO | Mott | Capac, MI |
F/G | Gabrielle Russell | FR | Glen Oaks | South Bend, IN |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Kara Schafer | SO | Mid Michigan | Fowler, MI |
G | Taylor Schmitt | FR | Muskegon | Fowler, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
G | Miranda Shepherd | SO | Ancilla | Knox, IN |
F | Tessa Staggemeier | SO | Jackson | Napoleon, MI |
G | Jenna Szostak | SO | Delta | Tawas |
G/F | Samantha Taylor | FR | Muskegon | Cedar Springs, MI |
F | Onkari Thomas | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
G | Marisa Wade | FR | Oakland | Grand Blanc, MI |
F | Summer Ward | FR | Mid Michigan | Dewitt |
G | Harmany Williams | FR | Delta | Flint, MI |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
F | Karson Williams | FR | Ancilla | Kinsbury, IN |
F | Ashley Wilson | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
G | Courtney Wolf | SO | Lansing | Morrice, MI |
F | Macayla Wright | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Plainwell, MI |
G | Megan Zinsmaster | FR | Glen Oaks | Three Rivers, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Madeline Adams | FR | Glen Oaks | Fountain City, IN |
G | Maddie Albert | FR | Grand Rapids | Lake Odessa, MI |
G | Tanaia Allen | FR | Ancilla | Indianapols, IN |
F | Brooke Becker | FR | Lake Michigan | Ortonville, MI |
F/C | Makayla Beld | FR | Grand Rapids | Hudsonville, MI |
G | Jayshona Blackshire | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Muskegon, MI |
G | Kassidy Blough | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Daitriona Bonds | SO | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
G | Ellen Bregg | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Hopkins, MI |
G | Rachel Briggs | FR | Delta | Montrose, MI |
F | Emma Burns | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Manistee, MI |
G | Caitlyn Carlson | SO | St. Clair County | Armada, MI |
C | Hannah Carr | SO | Glen Oaks | White Pigeon, MI |
G | Alexis Cerven | FR | Kellogg | Decatur, MI |
G | Lilly Cerven | FR | Kellogg | Decatur, MI |
G | Rachel Cook | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Lindsay Crim | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
F | Donshae Daniels | FR | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
F | Donshelle Daniels | FR | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Shannon Dingman | SO | Lake Michigan | Pinckney, MI |
F | Kristen Duff | SO | Ancilla | Topeka, IN |
G | Kelsey Finch | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
G | Claire Flewelling | FR | Grand Rapids | Ludington, MI |
G | Isabelle Flory | FR | St. Clair County | Tawas, MI |
G | Bailey Freeland | SO | Muskegon | Kent City, MI |
G | Ally Fuller | FR | Kellogg | Athens, MI |
G | Zoe Glass | FR | Jackson | Mason, MI |
F | Kelsey Griggs | FR | Mott | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Caterina Gryspeerd | FR | St. Clair County | Algonac, MI |
G/F | Kelsy Hackbardt | SO | Muskegon | Howard City, MI |
F/C | Autumn Hudak | FR | Mid Michigan | Cheboygan, MI |
G | Dyman Huss | FR | St. Clair County | Fort Gratiot, MI |
G | Haylee Johnson | FR | Mott | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Delanie King | FR | Grand Rapids | Lakeview, MI |
F | Brynda Krueger | FR | Ancilla | Mentone, IN |
F | Kristin Kullman | SO | Mid Michigan | Evart, MI |
F | Johanna Lafayette | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
F | Ashley Lee | SO | Delta | Millington, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
G | Clara Loukus | FR | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Sydney Macomber | FR | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
G | Taylor Macomber | FR | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
F | Haley Madison | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
G | Josie Manion | FR | Grand Rapids | Saranac, MI |
G | Sadie Massie | FR | Mid Michigan | Lakeview, MI |
F | Kaci McGee | FR | Macomb | St. Clair Shores, MI |
G | Quaynika Merriweather | FR | Ancilla | Kokomo, IN |
G | Mariah Mireles | FR | Lake Michigan | Hartford, MI |
G/F | Kristin Montecinos | SO | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
F | Jade Mosier | FR | Lake Michigan | Buchanan, MI |
F | Chelsea Palmer | FR | Jackson | Brooklyn, MI |
G/F | Brianna Possorek | FR | Schoolcraft | Brighton, MI |
G | Riley Raburn | FR | Jackson | Horton, MI |
G | Ashleigh Ringstad | FR | Macomb | Harrison Township, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Ashley Rowley | SO | Mott | Capac, MI |
F/G | Gabrielle Russell | FR | Glen Oaks | South Bend, IN |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Kara Schafer | SO | Mid Michigan | Fowler, MI |
G | Taylor Schmitt | FR | Muskegon | Fowler, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
G | Miranda Shepherd | SO | Ancilla | Knox, IN |
G | Maddie Shurlow | SO | Mid Michigan | Lakeview, MI |
F | Jade Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Center Line, MI |
G | Taylor Snyder | FR | Kellogg | Portage, MI |
F | Tessa Staggemeier | SO | Jackson | Napoleon, MI |
G | Jenna Szostak | SO | Delta | Tawas |
G/F | Samantha Taylor | FR | Muskegon | Cedar Springs, MI |
F | Onkari Thomas | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
C/F | Carlie Thueme | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
C | Ellen Twardzik | SO | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Marisa Wade | FR | Oakland | Grand Blanc, MI |
F | Summer Ward | FR | Mid Michigan | Dewitt |
G | Harmany Williams | FR | Delta | Flint, MI |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
F | Karson Williams | FR | Ancilla | Kinsbury, IN |
F | Ashley Wilson | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
G | Courtney Wolf | SO | Lansing | Morrice, MI |
F | Macayla Wright | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Plainwell, MI |
G | Megan Zinsmaster | FR | Glen Oaks | Three Rivers, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Hailey Maas | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | Kendra Cole | SO | Alpena | Lincoln, MI |
G | Kelsee Kinder | SO | Lake Michigan | Dearborn, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
G | Hailey Maas | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F/C | Tamira McCoy-Motton | SO | St. Clair County | Detroit, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Kara Schafer | SO | Mid Michigan | Fowler, MI |
F | Jade Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Center Line, MI |
G | Jenna Szostak | SO | Delta | Tawas |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | Kendra Cole | SO | Alpena | Lincoln, MI |
G | Kelsee Kinder | SO | Lake Michigan | Dearborn, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
G | Hailey Maas | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F/C | Tamira McCoy-Motton | SO | St. Clair County | Detroit, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Kara Schafer | SO | Mid Michigan | Fowler, MI |
F | Jade Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Center Line, MI |
G | Jenna Szostak | SO | Delta | Tawas |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Maureen Brown, Kalamazoo Valley CC |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | Kendra Cole | SO | Alpena | Lincoln, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
F/C | Tamira McCoy-Motton | SO | St. Clair County | Detroit, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
F | Jade Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Center Line, MI |
G | Jenna Szostak | SO | Delta | Tawas |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Sade Lemons, Macomb CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Kelly Miller, Delta College |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Kelsee Kinder | SO | Lake Michigan | Dearborn, MI |
G | Hailey Maas | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
G | Kara Schafer | SO | Mid Michigan | Fowler, MI |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ka-Leah Ryan, Kalamazoo Valley CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Maureen Brown, Kalamazoo Valley CC |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ariana Asberry | FR | Mott | Flint, MI |
G | Jane Kurkowski | FR | Macomb | Royal Oak, MI |
G | Rainy McCune | SO | Schoolcraft | East Jordan, MI |
G | Ty'Asia Robinson | FR | Mott | Saginaw, MI |
F | Lauren Rogers | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
G | Harmany Williams | FR | Delta | Flint, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Donshelle Daniels | FR | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Kelsey Finch | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
G | Bailey Freeland | SO | Muskegon | Kent City, MI |
G | Sierra James | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Kalamazoo, MI |
F | Chelsea Palmer | FR | Jackson | Brooklyn, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
G | Camaryia Williams | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Erica LaBaere | FR | St. Clair County | Washington Township, MI |
G | Jelani Shinn | SO | Wayne County | Taylor, MI |
G | Jeshani Shinn | SO | Wayne County | Taylor, MI |
C/F | Carlie Thueme | SO | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
G | Marisa Wade | FR | Oakland | Grand Blanc, MI |
G | Taylor Williams | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F/C | Makayla Beld | FR | Grand Rapids | Hudsonville, MI |
G | Jayshona Blackshire | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Muskegon, MI |
F/C | Taylor Jungel | SO | Kellogg | Olivet, MI |
G | Clara Loukus | FR | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Quaynika Merriweather | FR | Ancilla | Kokomo, IN |
F | Chastiy Potter | SO | Lansing | Perry, MI |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Morgan Allen | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
F | Anne Archambeau | SO | Alpena | Brimley, MI |
G | Ki'Ayr Coleman | FR | Wayne County | Inkster, MI |
G | Alexis Smith | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
F | Cheyenne Sterling | FR | Oakland | Lake Orion, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Kassidy Blough | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
F | Emma Burns | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Manistee, MI |
F | Kalay Carter | SO | Mid Michigan | Lansing, MI |
F | Haley Cross | FR | Mid Michigan | Marlette, MI |
G | Shannon Dingman | SO | Lake Michigan | Pinckney, MI |
G | Claire Flewelling | FR | Grand Rapids | Ludington, MI |
G | Allazae Lloyd | FR | Grand Rapids | Kentwood, MI |
F | Haley Madison | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F | Jade Mosier | FR | Lake Michigan | Buchanan, MI |
F | Emily Pendred | FR | Grand Rapids | East Lansing, MI |
F/G | Gabrielle Russell | FR | Glen Oaks | South Bend, IN |
F | Summer Ward | FR | Mid Michigan | Dewitt |
G | Courtney Wolf | SO | Lansing | Morrice, MI |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMEN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ariana Asberry | FR | Mott | Flint, MI |
G | Jane Kurkowski | FR | Macomb | Royal Oak, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
G | Ty'Asia Robinson | FR | Mott | Saginaw, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
G | Harmany Williams | FR | Delta | Flint, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Sade Lemons, Macomb CC |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Donshae Daniels | FR | Ancilla | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Kelsey Finch | FR | Lansing | Perry, MI |
F | Chelsea Palmer | FR | Jackson | Brooklyn, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
G | Kalisa Williams | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Kalisa Williams, Muskegon CC |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ariana Asberry | FR | Mott | Flint, MI |
G | Caitlyn Carlson | SO | St. Clair County | Armada, MI |
F | Ashley Lee | SO | Delta | Millington, MI |
G | Sade Lemons | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
F | Jade Smith | SO | Schoolcraft | Center Line, MI |
CO-DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Ashley Lee, Delta College, Sade Lemons, Macomb CC |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL DEFENSIVE TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Jayshona Blackshire | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Muskegon, MI |
G | Clara Loukus | FR | Mid Michigan | Calumet, MI |
G | Ka-Leah Ryan | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Battle Creek, MI |
F | Sarah Schultz | FR | Lansing | Williamston, MI |
G | Camaryia Williams | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jayshona Blackshire, Kalamazoo Valley CC |
NJCAA DISTRICT G ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Jayshona Blackshire | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Muskegon, MI |
G | Kelsee Kinder | SO | Lake Michigan | Dearborn, MI |
G | Hailey Maas | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F | Haley Madison | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
G | Chloe Salman | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
MOST VALUBALE PLAYER: Ka-Leah Ryan, Kalamazoo Valley CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Maureen Brown, Kalamazoo Valley CC |
NJCAA DISTRICT H ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Johanna Lafayette | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
G | Victoria Robinson | FR | Schoolcraft | Swartz Creek, MI |
F | Lauren Rogers | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
G | Harmany Williams | FR | Delta | Flint, MI |
F | Ashley Wilson | FR | Macomb | Warren, MI |
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Sade Lemons, Macomb CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jay Ritchie, Macomb CC |