NJCAA AWARD OF SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Micah Schaffer | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Alec Brown | SO | Lake Michigan | Niles, MI |
F | Nate Casanto | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
G | Tommy Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
F | Nathan Kamal | SO | Schoolcraft | Brighton, MI |
F | Jason Monk, II | FR | St. Clair County | Mt. Clemens, MI |
W | Alex Potter | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Micah Schaffer | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F | Eric Thompson | SO | Alpena | Flint, MI |
F | Mike Wickliff | SO | Ancilla | Cordova, TN |
F | Marcus Williams | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Keith Barnette | SO | Macomb | Detroit, MI |
G | Alec Brown | SO | Lake Michigan | Niles, MI |
F | Nate Casanto | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Portage, MI |
G | Tommy Cerven | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Decatur, MI |
G | Freddy Cook | SO | St. Clair County | Flint, MI |
G | Juwan Johnson | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
F | Nathan Kamal | SO | Schoolcraft | Brighton, MI |
G | Justen Ketchens | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
F | Jason Monk, II | FR | St. Clair County | Mt. Clemens, MI |
F/G | Trevor Pigg | SO | Alpena | Elmira, MI |
W | Alex Potter | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Micah Schaffer | SO | Lake Michigan | St. Joseph, MI |
F | Rahmaude Stringfield | SO | Oakland | Rochester, MI |
F | Eric Thompson | SO | Alpena | Flint, MI |
G | Michael Venner | SO | Delta | Flushing, MI |
F | Mike Wickliff | SO | Ancilla | Cordova, TN |
F | Marcus Williams | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II SECOND TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
F | Richard Roberts | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G/F | Labradford Sebree | SO | Lake Michigan | Kokomo, IN |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Daryl Bigham | FR | Mott | Detroit, MI |
G | Ja'Christian Biles | FR | Schoolcraft | Oak Park, MI |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
G | Markell Bradshaw | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
G | Cameron Burhannon | SO | Grand Rapids | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Ashton Curd | SO | Wayne County | Madison Heights, MI |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Juwan Johnson | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
F | Richard Roberts | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
G/F | Labradford Sebree | SO | Lake Michigan | Kokomo, IN |
G | DeMarkus Stuckey | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
G | Eddie Tornes | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Daryl Bigham | FR | Mott | Detroit, MI |
G | Ja'Christian Biles | FR | Schoolcraft | Oak Park, MI |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
G | Markell Bradshaw | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
G | Cameron Burhannon | SO | Grand Rapids | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Ashton Curd | SO | Wayne County | Madison Heights, MI |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Juwan Johnson | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
F | Richard Roberts | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
G/F | Labradford Sebree | SO | Lake Michigan | Kokomo, IN |
G | DeMarkus Stuckey | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
G | Eddie Tornes | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
COACH OF THE YEAR: Abe Mashour, Schoolcraft College |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Daryl Bigham | FR | Mott | Detroit, MI |
G | Ja'Christian Biles | FR | Schoolcraft | Oak Park, MI |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
G | Markell Bradshaw | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
G | Ashton Curd | SO | Wayne County | Madison Heights, MI |
F | Richard Roberts | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Richard Roberts, Oakland CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Abe Mashhour, Schoolcraft College |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Cameron Burhannon | SO | Grand Rapids | Indianapolis, IN |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Juwan Johnson | SO | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
G/F | Labradford Sebree | SO | Lake Michigan | Kokomo, IN |
G | DeMarkus Stuckey | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
G | Eddie Tornes | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Tracy Edmond, Lansing CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Mike Ingram, Lansing CC |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Daton Aaron | SO | Henry Ford | Gibraltar, MI |
F | Trevon Bentley | FR | Oakland | Saginaw, MI |
G | Chris Dorsey | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
G | Julian Henderson | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
G | Darryl LeVert | SO | Mott | Pickerington, OH |
F | Javan Thomas | SO | Schoolcraft | Melvindale, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 2ND TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F/C | Mo Ba | SO | Lansing | Ypsilanti, MI |
G | Alec Brown | SO | Lake Michigan | Niles, MI |
G | Javon Haines | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Ben Kesterson | SO | Jackson | Hanover, MI |
G | Aundreyan Roberts | SO | Glen Oaks | Lansing, MI |
G | Aaron Sydnor | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Robert Lee Andrews | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
G | Benjamin Batts | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
F | Dorrell Foster | SO | Oakland | Farmington, MI |
G | Jeremy Landers | SO | St. Clair County | Clinton Township, MI |
F | Stephen Shepherd | SO | Alpena | Detroit, MI |
F | Anthony Wartley-Fritz | FR | Schoolcraft | Taylor, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G/F | Terry Davis | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | South Bend, IN |
G | Joe Glover | FR | Kellogg | Detroit, MI |
G | Brian Harris | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | South Haven, MI |
G | Davonte Harris | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Indianapolis, IN |
F | Josh Santos | FR | Ancilla | London, ENG |
G | Eric Waddell | SO | Ancilla | Memphis, TN |
ALL-EASTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Venson Bryant | SO | Wayne County | Detroit, MI |
F | Travon Colton | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
F/G | Malik Dawson | FR | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
G | Brandon Hicks | SO | Macomb | Warren, MI |
F | Dandon Johnson | SO | Macomb | Utica, MI |
G | Tyler Johnson | FR | Schoolcraft | Howell, MI |
F | Andrew Marwede | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
G | Ian Nash | FR | Alpena | Detroit, MI |
G | Matthew Russell | SO | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
F | Eric Thompson | SO | Alpena | Flint, MI |
F | Jason Watts | FR | St. Clair County | Macomb, MI |
F | Marsean Wilson | FR | Oakland | Ypsilanti, MI |
ALL-WESTERN CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Matt Bullinger | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
G | Michael Bush | FR | Lake Michigan | South Bend, IN |
G | Gregory Fleming | FR | Grand Rapids | Chicago, IL |
F/C | Colin Jones | FR | Lansing | Holt, MI |
F | Nigel Mims | SO | Glen Oaks | Gary, IN |
G | Brian Morton | FR | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
F/C | Hunter Powell | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | McBain, MI |
G | Will Robertson, Jr. | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
F | Tevis Robinson | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | Ypsilanti, MI |
F | Curtis Trigg | FR | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
F | Calvin Ward III | SO | Grand Rapids | Dallas, TX |
F | Mike Wickliff | SO | Ancilla | Cordova, TN |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMEN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | Trevon Bentley | FR | Oakland | Saginaw, MI |
F | Daryl Bigham | FR | Mott | Detroit, MI |
G | Ja'Christian Biles | FR | Schoolcraft | Oak Park, MI |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
G | Markell Bradshaw | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Ronald Booth, Schoolcraft College |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Joe Glover | FR | Kellogg | Detroit, MI |
G | Javon Haines | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Brian Harris | FR | Kalamazoo Valley | South Haven, MI |
G | Aaron Sydnor | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
G | Eddie Tornes | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Eddie Tornes, Muskegon CC |
EASTERN CONFERENCE ALL-DEFENSIVE TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F | William Abbott | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
G | Julian Henderson | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
F | Stephen Shepherd | SO | Alpena | Detroit, MI |
F | Javan Thomas | SO | Schoolcraft | Melvindale, MI |
F | Marcus Williams | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
DEFENSIVE PLAYERS OF THE YEAR: Julian Henderson, Delta College, Javan Thomas, Schoolcraft College |
WESTERN CONFERENCE ALL DEFENSIVE TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
F/C | Arsenio Arrington | FR | Lake Michigan | Chicago, IL |
F/C | Mo Ba | SO | Lansing | Ypsilanti, MI |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G | Gregory Fleming | FR | Grand Rapids | Chicago, IL |
F | Justin Kennedy | FR | Muskegon | Harper Woods, MI |
DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Mo Ba, Lansing CC |
NJCAA ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Ronald Booth | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
G | Tracy Edmond | SO | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
NJCAA DISTRICT 9 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Javon Haines | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
G/F | Labradford Sebree | SO | Lake Michigan | Kokomo, IN |
G | DeMarkus Stuckey | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
G | Eddie Tornes | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon Heights, MI |
F | Calvin Ward III | SO | Grand Rapids | Dallas, TX |
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Colin Jones, Lansing CC | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Mike Ingram, Lansing CC |
NJCAA DISTRICT 10 ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
G | Markell Bradshaw | FR | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
G | Chris Dorsey | FR | Macomb | Troy, MI |
G | Julian Henderson | SO | Delta | Saginaw, MI |
F | Richard Roberts | SO | Oakland | Detroit, MI |
F | Javan Thomas | SO | Schoolcraft | Melvindale, MI |
MOST VALUABLE PLAYER: Ronald Booth, Schoolcraft College | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Abe Mashhour, Schoolcraft College |