MCCAA Past Women's Basketball All-Americans
NAME | SCHOOL | YEAR | DIVISION | TEAM |
Abigail Long | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Xeriya Tartt | Mott Community College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Precious Fields | Delta College | 2021-22 | II | 3rd Team |
Emily Swiercz | Macomb Community College | 2020-21 | II | 1st Team |
Shonyah Hawkins | Grand Rapids Community College | 2020-21 | II | 2nd Team |
Nia Boston | Delta College | 2020-21 | II | 3rd Team |
Iyana Brown | Muskegon Community College | 2019-20 | II | 1st Team |
Sammiyah Hoskins | Wayne County Community College District | 2019-20 | II | 2nd Team |
Sasha Penn | Mott Community College | 2019-20 | II | 3rd Team |
Jayla Bibbs | Lake Michigan College | 2018-19 | II | 1st Team |
C'Erra Maholmes | Schoolcraft College | 2018-19 | II | 2nd Team |
LaRae Rascoe | Ancilla College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Jacara Thompson | Mott Community College | 2018-19 | II | 3rd Team |
Delaney Boles | Muskegon Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Jacarra Thompson | Mott Community College | 2017-18 | II | 2nd Team |
Megan Sandiha | Schoolcraft College | 2017-18 | II | 3rd Team |
Jade Mosier | Lake Michigan College | 2017-18 | II | 3rd Team |
Ka-Leah Ryan | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2016-17 | II | 1st Team |
Sade' Lemons | Macomb Community College | 2016-17 | II | 2nd Team |
Hailey Mas | Lake Michigan College | 2016-17 | II | 3rd Team |
Hailey Maas | Lake Michigan College | 2015-16 | II | 2nd Team |
T'era Nexbitt | Schoolcraft College | 2015-16 | II | 3rd Team |
Khadijah Moore | Ancilla College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
Dayshia Vance | Macomb Community College | 2014-15 | II | 3rd Team |
Taylor Mantyla | Delta College | 2013-14 | II | 1st Team |
Porsha Fluker | Mott Community College | 2012-13 | II | 1st Team |
Breanna Birmingham | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2012-13 | II | 3rd Team |
Breauna Rivoli-Johnson | Lake Michigan College | 2011-12 | II | 1st Team |
Dominique Mahone | Macomb Community College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Sudan Saunders | Muskegon Community College | 2011-12 | II | 3rd Team |
Ophelia McMath | Vincennes University | 2010-11 | I | 1st Team |
Kimberly Bee | Schoolcraft College | 2010-11 | II | 1st Team |
Grace Baumgartner | Delta College | 2010-11 | II | 2nd Team |
Amber Avery | Schoolcraft College | 2009-10 | II | 1st Team |
Whitney Davis | Muskegon Community College | 2009-10 | II | 2nd Team |
Tabytha Harvey | Oakland Community College | 2008-09 | II | 1st Team |
Taylor Langham | Schoolcraft College | 2008-09 | II | 1st Team |
Kayla Cripe | Grand Rapids Community College | 2008-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Jacquelin Feldpausch | Lansing Community College | 2008-09 | II | 3rd Team |
Darcell Williams | Muskegon Community College | 2007-08 | II | 1st Team |
Antoinette Brown | Schoolcraft College | 2007-08 | II | 2nd Team |
Lenisha Williams | Muskegon Community College | 2007-08 | II | 3rd Team |
Nicole Holmes | Mott Community College | 2006-07 | II | 1st Team |
Charlese Greer | Schoolcraft College | 2005-06 | II | 1st Team |
Candace Ward | Mott Community College | 2005-06 | II | 3rd Team |
Audrey Graham | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2004-05 | II | 1st Team |
Delorea Hughley | Mott Community College | 2004-05 | II | 2nd Team |
Taleesha Hardy | St. Clair County Community College | 2003-04 | II | 1st Team |
Delorea Hughley | Mott Community College | 2003-04 | II | 1st Team |
Autumn Kuhtic | Grand Rapids Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Becca Cline | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2003-04 | II | 3rd Team |
Teona Blythe | Mott Community College | 2002-03 | II | 1st Team |
Pam Wingate | Schoolcraft College | 2002-09 | II | 2nd Team |
Betsy Salyer | Glen Oaks Community College | 2002-03 | II | 3rd Team |
Rachael Eley | Schoolcraft College | 2001-02 | II | 1st Team |
Danaea Williams | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 2001-02 | II | 1st Team |
Katie Martin | Henry Ford College | 2000-01 | II | 2nd Team |
Rachel Eley | Schoolcraft College | 2000-01 | II | 3rd Team |
Kendra Martin | Muskegon Community College | 1999-00 | II | 2nd Team |
Kendra Martin | Muskegon Community College | 1998-99 | II | 3rd Team |
Paula Wesa | Oakland Community College | 1998-99 | II | Honorable Mention |
Deidra Fields | Macomb Community College | 1997-98 | II | 1st Team |
Cari Pacey | Kellogg Community College | 1997-98 | II | 2nd Team |
Luara Schmalstig | Glen Oaks Community College | 1997-98 | II | Honorable Mention |
Ebony Dickeinson | Lansing Community College | 1996-97 | II | 1st Team |
Amie Burger | Glen Oaks Community College | 1996-97 | II | 2nd Team |
Ehricka Kaweck | Delta College | 1996-97 | II | 3rd Team |
Tracey Pearson | Southwestern Michigan College | 1995-96 | II | 1st Team |
Amie Culver | Mott Community College | 1995-96 | II | 3rd Team |
Tracey Pearson | Southwestern Michigan College | 1994-95 | II | 1st Team |
Herilanda Thigpen | Southwestern Michigan College | 1994-95 | II | 2nd Team |
Herilanda Thigpen | Southwestern Michigan College | 1993-94 | II | 1st Team |
Markita Robinson | Lansing Community College | 1993-94 | II | 2nd Team |
Sharleen Hooper | Lake Michigan College | 1992-93 | I | Honorable Mention |
Gina Ann Harrington | Lansing Community College | 1992-93 | II | 1st Team |
Ola Earvin | Southwestern Michigan College | 1992-93 | II | 2nd Team |
Angeie Bond | Muskegon Community College | 1991-92 | II | 1st Team |
Ann Shaw | St. Clair County Community College | 1991-92 | II | 2nd Team |
Julie Heldt | Lake Michigan College | 1990-91 | I | Honorable Mention |
Julie Heldt | Lake Michigan College | 1989-90 | I | Honorable Mention |
Regina Woodward | Oakland Community College-Highland Lakes | 1988-89 | I | 1st Team |
Monet Morris | Lake Michigan College | 1988-89 | I | Honorable Mention |
Penny Kroll | St. Clair County Community College | 1987-88 | I | 2nd Team |
Cheryl Day | Muskegon Community College | 1986-87 | I | 2nd Team |
Mary Ann Scott | Lansing Community College | 1983-84 | I | 2nd Team |
Debbie Clare | Lansing Community College | 1982-83 | I | 1st Team |
Laurie Januszkiewocz | Macomb Community College | 1981-82 | I | Honorable Mention |
Valerie Streelman | Grand Rapids Community College | 1980-81 | I | 1st Team |
Diana Flakes | Alpena Community College | 1980-81 | I | 2nd Team |
Kay Carroll | Lansing Community College | 1978-79 | I | 2nd Team |
Nancy DeNardin | St. Clair County Community College | 1976-77 | I | 2nd Team |
Cindy Perry | Jackcon Community College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Lydia Johnson | Jackcon Community College | 1976-77 | I | Honorable Mention |
Carol Gamble | Jackcon Community College | 1975-76 | I | 2nd Team |