NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC FIRST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Kolin Ghidoni | SO | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC SECOND TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Shawn Bell | SO | Lansing | Sturgis, MI |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Benjamin Feldpaush | FR | Mid Michigan | St. Johns |
Ian Fox | SO | Mott | Clio, MI |
Luke Hargis | FR | Jackson | White Lake, MI |
Joel Holzhausen | FR | Lansing | Williamston. MI |
Robert McQuaid | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
NJCAA ALL-ACADEMIC THIRD TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Isaac Cross | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Jack Dulworth | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Andrew Ellicott | SO | Macomb | Troy, MI |
Jonathan Gall | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
Levi Geobel | FR | Alpena | Hillman, MI |
Zachary MacDonald | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Kyle Markley | FR | Lansing | Byron, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
Jacob Popyk | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Oliver Rice | FR | Alpena | Hale, MI |
Luke Sakkinen | FR | Lansing | Milford, MI |
Ethan Taljonick | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Issac Arp | FR | Grand Rapids | Grandville, MI |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Shawn Bell | SO | Lansing | Sturgis, MI |
Kyle Benham | FR | Muskegon | North Muskegon, MI |
RJ Boccomino | FR | Macomb | Center Line, MI |
Sam Borisch | FR | Grand Rapids | Comstock Park, MI |
Elijiah Bragg | FR | Kirtland | Gaylord, MI |
Bruce Buurstra | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
Andrew Carlock | SO | Lansing | Elizabeth City, MI |
Riley Connett | FR | Kirtland | Roscommon, MI |
Isaac Cross | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Dakota Dietz | FR | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
Jack Dulworth | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Sheldon Elkie | SO | Alpena | Herron, MI |
Andrew Ellicott | SO | Macomb | Troy, MI |
Austin Enns | SO | Alpena | Hart, MI |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Deion Feldpausch | SO | Lansing | Olivet, MI |
Benjamin Feldpaush | FR | Mid Michigan | St. Johns |
Ian Fox | SO | Mott | Clio, MI |
Jonathan Gall | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
Levi Geobel | FR | Alpena | Hillman, MI |
Kolin Ghidoni | SO | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Luke Hargis | FR | Jackson | White Lake, MI |
Brandon Hughes | FR | St. Clair County | Sandusky, MI |
Mitchell Johnson | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
Chandler Johnson, Jr. | FR | Macomb | Eastpointe |
Jarred Jolly | FR | Macomb | Croswell, MI |
Kelvin Kellk | FR | Jackson | Morenci, MI |
Raven Lockard | FR | Muskegon | Spring Lake, MI |
Mitchell MacDonald | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Zachary MacDonald | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Kyle Markley | FR | Lansing | Byron, MI |
Joe Masamery | FR | Oakland | Troy, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
Karl Patrick | FR | Wayne County | Southfield, MI |
Jacob Popyk | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Oliver Rice | FR | Alpena | Hale, MI |
Luke Sakkinen | FR | Lansing | Milford, MI |
Shane Skelcy | SO | Oakland | Rochester, MI |
Thomas Szymanski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Ethan Taljonick | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
Trystan Thayer | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
Jack Youngblood | FR | Lansing | Stockbridge, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Issac Arp | FR | Grand Rapids | Grandville, MI |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Shawn Bell | SO | Lansing | Sturgis, MI |
Kyle Benham | FR | Muskegon | North Muskegon, MI |
RJ Boccomino | FR | Macomb | Center Line, MI |
Sam Borisch | FR | Grand Rapids | Comstock Park, MI |
Elijiah Bragg | FR | Kirtland | Gaylord, MI |
Andrew Carlock | SO | Lansing | Elizabeth City, MI |
Riley Connett | FR | Kirtland | Roscommon, MI |
Isaac Cross | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Dakota Dietz | FR | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
Jack Dulworth | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Sheldon Elkie | SO | Alpena | Herron, MI |
Andrew Ellicott | SO | Macomb | Troy, MI |
Austin Enns | SO | Alpena | Hart, MI |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Deion Feldpausch | SO | Lansing | Olivet, MI |
Benjamin Feldpaush | FR | Mid Michigan | St. Johns |
Ian Fox | SO | Mott | Clio, MI |
Jonathan Gall | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
Levi Geobel | FR | Alpena | Hillman, MI |
Kolin Ghidoni | SO | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Luke Hargis | FR | Jackson | White Lake, MI |
Brandon Hughes | FR | St. Clair County | Sandusky, MI |
Mitchell Johnson | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
Chandler Johnson, Jr. | FR | Macomb | Eastpointe |
Jarred Jolly | FR | Macomb | Croswell, MI |
Kelvin Kellk | FR | Jackson | Morenci, MI |
Evan LaTourneau | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Elliott Lipe | FR | Lansing | Bath, MI |
Raven Lockard | FR | Muskegon | Spring Lake, MI |
Mitchell MacDonald | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Zachary MacDonald | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Kyle Markley | FR | Lansing | Byron, MI |
Joe Masamery | FR | Oakland | Troy, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
Karl Patrick | FR | Wayne County | Southfield, MI |
Jonathon Pischner | SO | Alpena | Charlevoix, MI |
Jacob Popyk | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Oliver Rice | FR | Alpena | Hale, MI |
Kyle Rummel | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Luke Sakkinen | FR | Lansing | Milford, MI |
Thomas Szymanski | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Ethan Taljonick | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
Trystan Thayer | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
Jack Youngblood | FR | Lansing | Stockbridge, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Shawn Bell | SO | Lansing | Sturgis, MI |
Blake Waston | SO | Lansing | Corunna, MI |
ALL-REGION XII 2ND TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Mitchell Johnson | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
Alex McCormick | FR | Lansing | Haslet, MI |
Chris Santana | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
ALL-REGION XII 3RD TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Sam Borisch | FR | Grand Rapids | Comstock Park, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
Ethan Taljonick | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION III ALL-REGION TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Luke Anderson | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Shawn Bell | SO | Lansing | Sturgis, MI |
Sam Borisch | FR | Grand Rapids | Comstock Park, MI |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Mitchell Johnson | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
Alex McCormick | FR | Lansing | Haslet, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
Chris Santana | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
Ethan Taljonick | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
Blake Waston | SO | Lansing | Corunna, MI |
CHAMPION: Blake Watson, Lansing CC | |||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jim Robisnon, Lansing CC |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Aaron Bachman | FR | Macomb | Saline, MI |
Sam Borisch | FR | Grand Rapids | Comstock Park, MI |
Chase Fedolak | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Mitchell Johnson | FR | Muskegon | Fruitport, MI |
Alex McCormick | FR | Lansing | Haslet, MI |
Riley Nickell | FR | Macomb | Portage, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Aaron Bachman, Macomb CC |