NJCAA AWARD OF PINNACLE ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
NAME | YR | SCOOL | HOMETOWN |
Gregory Ingle | SO | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Tristan Swartout | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
NJCAA AWARD OF SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Kirk Dickenson | FR | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
NJCAA AWARD OF EXEMPLARY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Wade Ballmann | SO | Lansing | Pittsford, MI |
Alec Firack | SO | Alpena | Pickford, MI |
Ryan Wohlfert | FR | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Wade Ballmann | SO | Lansing | Pittsford, MI |
Seth Byle | SO | Oakland | Waterford, MI |
Michael Campbell | SO | Glen Oaks | Mendon, MI |
Kirk Dickenson | FR | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
Alec Firack | SO | Alpena | Pickford, MI |
Aaron Greb | SO | Macomb | Washington, MI |
Brenden Hunt | FR | Jackson | Napoleon, MI |
Gregory Ingle | SO | Lansing | Mason, MI |
John McHarg | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Paul Schneider | SO | Macomb | Fraser, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
Trever Sprowls | FR | Glen Oaks | Sturgis, MI |
Tristan Swartout | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Walker Truckey | FR | Glen Oaks | Leonidas, MI |
Joe Tryanham | FR | Alpena | Onaway, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
Walter Wliczynski | SO | Macomb | Burchville, MI |
Joseph Wohlfert | FR | Lansing | Fowler, MI |
Ryan Wohlfert | FR | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Jon Becker | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Seth Byle | SO | Oakland | Waterford, MI |
Michael Campbell | SO | Glen Oaks | Mendon, MI |
Matthew Clementz | SO | Glen Oaks | Centreville, MI |
Trevor Creagh | SO | Macomb | Chesterfield, OH |
Kirk Dickenson | FR | Grand Rapids | Rockford, MI |
Alec Firack | SO | Alpena | Pickford, MI |
Aaron Greb | SO | Macomb | Washington, MI |
Brenden Hunt | FR | Jackson | Napoleon, MI |
Gregory Ingle | SO | Lansing | Mason, MI |
John McHarg | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Ryan Parslow | SO | Macomb | St. Clair, MI |
Dylan Rocha | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Andrew Schneider | SO | Macomb | Fraser, MI |
Paul Schneider | SO | Macomb | Fraser, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
Trever Sprowls | FR | Glen Oaks | Sturgis, MI |
Tristan Swartout | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Walker Truckey | FR | Glen Oaks | Leonidas, MI |
Joe Tryanham | FR | Alpena | Onaway, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
Dorea Wilson | FR | Wayne County | Detroit, MI |
Walter Wliczynski | SO | Macomb | Burchville, MI |
Joseph Wohlfert | FR | Lansing | Fowler, MI |
Ryan Wohlfert | FR | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Austen Manderanch | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Bennett Prud'homme | FR | Mott | South Lyon, MI |
CHAMPION: Bennett Prud'homme, Mott CC |
ALL-REGION XII 2ND TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Gregory Ingle | SO | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Dylan Rocha | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Trever Sprowls | FR | Glen Oaks | Sturgis, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
ALL-REGION XII 3RD TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Wade Ballmann | SO | Lansing | Pittsford, MI |
Jon Becker | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Ernesto Gutierrez | FR | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
Ryan Parslow | SO | Macomb | St. Clair, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Wade Ballmann | SO | Lansing | Pittsford, MI |
Jon Becker | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Gregory Ingle | SO | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Austen Manderanch | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Bennett Prud'homme | FR | Mott | South Lyon, MI |
Dylan Rocha | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
Trever Sprowls | FR | Glen Oaks | Sturgis, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
CHAMPION: Bennett Prud'homme, Mott CC | |||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jim Robinson, Lansing CC |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Carson Alexander | FR | Lansing | Okemos, MI |
Jon Becker | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Austen Manderanch | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
Bennett Prud'homme | FR | Mott | South Lyon, MI |
Dylan Rocha | FR | Lansing | Midland, MI |
Trever Sprowls | FR | Glen Oaks | Sturgis, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Bennett Prud'homme, Mott CC |