NJCAA AWARD OF EXEMPLARY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Tim Young | SO | Lansing | Saranac, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Travis Artman | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Caton Hacker | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
Ethan Levack | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
Eathan Menefee | SO | Jackson | Cedar Springs, MI |
Stephen Merchant | SO | Lansing | Ithaca, MI |
Stephen Sheffey | SO | Mott | Flint, MI |
Kyler VanWormer | SO | Lansing | St. Johns |
Tony Vermilye | SO | Lansing | Chelsea, MI |
Jordan West | SO | Mott | Columbiaville, MI |
Tim Young | SO | Lansing | Saranac, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Travis Artman | FR | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
Kaleb Baublitz | SO | Lansing | Ithaca, MI |
Alex Bliss | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
Matthew Clementz | FR | Glen Oaks | Centreville, MI |
Ethan Crowell | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Steve Esders | SO | Lansing | Marine City, MI |
Caton Hacker | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
Ethan Levack | SO | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
Eathan Menefee | SO | Jackson | Cedar Springs, MI |
Stephen Merchant | SO | Lansing | Ithaca, MI |
JD Niergarth | SO | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Stephen Sheffey | SO | Mott | Flint, MI |
John Smith | FR | Alpena | Alpena, MI |
Kyler VanWormer | SO | Lansing | St. Johns |
Tony Vermilye | SO | Lansing | Chelsea, MI |
Jordan West | SO | Mott | Columbiaville, MI |
Tim Young | SO | Lansing | Saranac, MI |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Jacob Baker | SO | Muskegon | Norton Shores, MI |
Stephen Merchant | SO | Lansing | Ithaca, MI |
Tony Vermilye | SO | Lansing | Chelsea, MI |
ALL-REGION XII 2ND TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Steve Esders | SO | Lansing | Marine City, MI |
Trevor Holmes | SO | Lansing | Pine River, MI |
Gregory Ingle | FR | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Cass Millenbach | FR | Lansing | Wyoming, MI |
Stephen Sheffey | SO | Mott | Flint, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION III ALL-REGION TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Liam Cardenas | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
ALL-MCCAA
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Jacob Baker | SO | Muskegon | Norton Shores, MI |
Norman Emineth | SO | Lansing | Potterville, MI |
Steve Esders | SO | Lansing | Marine City, MI |
Trevor Holmes | SO | Lansing | Pine River, MI |
Gregory Ingle | FR | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Stephen Merchant | SO | Lansing | Ithaca, MI |
Cass Millenbach | FR | Lansing | Wyoming, MI |
Stephen Sheffey | SO | Mott | Flint, MI |
Kyler VanWormer | SO | Lansing | St. Johns |
Tony Vermilye | SO | Lansing | Chelsea, MI |
CHAMPION: Stephen Merchant, Lansing CC | |||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Jim Robinson, Lansing CC |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
Wade Ballmann | FR | Lansing | Pittsford, MI |
Gregory Ingle | FR | Lansing | Mason, MI |
Cass Millenbach | FR | Lansing | Wyoming, MI |
Andrew Schneider | FR | Macomb | St. Clair, MI |
Owen Smith | FR | Mott | Flushing, MI |
Joey Ufolla | FR | Oakland | Oxford, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Cass Millenbach, Lansing CC |