NJCAA AWARD OF PINNACLE ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/OF | Jay Thelen | FR | Mott | Pewamo, MI |
NJCAA AWARD OF SUPERIOR ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
OF | George Betz | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | FR | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
IF | Justin Crowley | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
P | Nolan Duvall | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
IF/P | Cameron Ernest | FR | Jackson | Flat Rock, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
C | Charles Frodl | FR | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | FR | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
1B | Jordan Jachens | FR | Delta | Midland, MI |
P/OF | Nick Langenfeld | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
OF/P | Waymon Lemon | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
1B | Jason Mueller | SO | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
C | Michael Rinke | SO | Mott | Dryden, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
IF | Jordan Stephens | SO | Grand Rapids | Lakeview, MI |
P | Noah Wittkopp | FR | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
NJCAA AWARD OF EXEMPLARY ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Donavon Alexander | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | Jacob Armstrong | SO | Mott | Clarkston, MI |
IF | Nate Bethel | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | FR | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P/IF | Brad Buustra | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Mickey Clark | FR | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
IF | Dean Emanuele | SO | Jackson | Sterling Heights, MI |
C | Charles Frodl | FR | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
P | Gage Gall | FR | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | FR | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
C | Daniel Johnson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
MIF | Justin Jurek | FR | Delta | Gladstone, MI |
C | Austin Klapko | SO | Lansing | Owosso, MI |
C | Austin Lansky | SO | Lansing | Kalamazoo, MI |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
1B | Chad Paddock | FR | Lake Michigan | Comstock, MI |
P | Greg Park | FR | Muskegon | Reed City, MI |
P/OF | Jason Schroeder | FR | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
OF | Bradley Spieldenner | SO | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
P/IF | Austin Traxler | FR | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
OF | Jake Vanitvelt | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
IF | Matt Williams | FR | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
P | Joe Wolf | SO | Kellogg | Sterling Heights, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-MCCAA
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
2B | David Abraham | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
OF | Patric Adams | SO | Macomb | Warren, MI |
IF | Donavon Alexander | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | Jacob Armstrong | SO | Mott | Clarkston, MI |
IF | Tim Atkinson | SO | Delta | Alpena, MI |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
1B | Kody Beirlein | SO | Macomb | New Baltimore, MI |
P | Drew Bergstrom | SO | Lansing | Pewamo, MI |
IF | Nate Bethel | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | George Betz | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | FR | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | SO | Kellogg | Niles, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | FR | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
OF/1B | Sterling Brinker | FR | Grand Rapids | Big Rapids, MI |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P/OF | Bryce Bustamante | FR | Ancilla | Plymouth, IN |
P | Jordan Butler | FR | Jackson | Coldwater, MI |
P/IF | Brad Buustra | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Nick Caruso | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
C | Chris Clark | FR | Kellogg | Caledonia, MI |
P | Mickey Clark | FR | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
IF | Justin Crowley | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
IF | Anthony DiPonio | SO | Kellogg | Dearborn Heights, MI |
P | Nolan Duvall | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
IF | Dean Emanuele | SO | Jackson | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF/P | Cameron Ernest | FR | Jackson | Flat Rock, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
C | Charles Frodl | FR | Lake Michigan | Cedar Springs, MI |
P | Gage Gall | FR | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | FR | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
OF | Austin Gonser | SO | Kellogg | Vermontville, MI |
P | Zane Gonzalez | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Comstock Park, MI |
P | Walter Graf | SO | Kellogg | Richland, MI |
C/P | Kolin Groom | FR | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
P/OF | Jared Hagan | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | FR | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
OF | Nick Hayes | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF | Caleb Heckaman | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
OF | Tanner Hoard | FR | Macomb | Brighton, MI |
OF/P | Nash Irwin | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
C | Daniel Johnson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
C | Jake Jones | SO | Jackson | Blissfield, MI |
MIF | Justin Jurek | FR | Delta | Gladstone, MI |
C | Danny Kerr | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Hunter Klaassen | SO | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
C | Austin Klapko | SO | Lansing | Owosso, MI |
P/OF | Nick Langenfeld | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
P | Tom Lantzy | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
OF/P | Waymon Lemon | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
IF | Chris Lowe | FR | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
IF/P | Keegan Marsden | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Stratford, ON |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
1B | Chad McClintock | SO | Muskegon | Charlotte, MI |
C | Travis McCormick | FR | Henry Ford | Fountian, MI |
P/1B | Dillon McInerney | FR | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
P | Collin Meacham | SO | Delta | Millington, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
C | Mark Mika | FR | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
OF | Hayden Modaff | SO | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
IF | Caleb Moneyheffer | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
1B | Jason Mueller | SO | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
P | Shane Odzark | SO | Grand Rapids | Algonac, MI |
P | Cody Orban | SO | Delta | Cass City, MI |
P | Ryan Ormiston | SO | Mott | North Branch, MI |
P | Greg Park | FR | Muskegon | Reed City, MI |
P | Matt Pearsall | SO | Kellogg | St. Johns |
1B/OF | Jake Pendred | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
IF/P | Caleb Proksch | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Schoolcraft, MI |
2B | Danny Quinn | FR | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
OF | Parker Richardson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
C | Michael Rinke | SO | Mott | Dryden, MI |
P | Tony Robbins | FR | Lansing | Kawkawlin, MI |
P | Jacob Roberson | FR | Ancilla | Whiteland, IN |
C | Nick Romanauski | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
OF | Joseph Russo | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
SS | Joe Rydzewski | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | FR | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
P/OF | Luke Scahill | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P/OF | Jason Schroeder | FR | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
P | Jacskon Shaver | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | FR | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
OF | Bradley Spieldenner | SO | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF | Jordan Stephens | SO | Grand Rapids | Lakeview, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF/OF | Jay Thelen | FR | Mott | Pewamo, MI |
IF | Austin Toth | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | South Bend, IN |
P/IF | Austin Traxler | FR | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
OF | Jake Vanitvelt | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P/2B | Sam Wagner | SO | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
IF/OF | Mitch Weber | FR | Kellogg | Rochester Hills, MI |
1B | Brandon Williams | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF | Matt Williams | FR | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
SS/2B | Connor Winckler | SO | St. Clair County | St. Clair, MI |
P | Noah Wittkopp | FR | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
P | Joe Wolf | SO | Kellogg | Sterling Heights, MI |
ACADEMIC ALL-CONFERENCE
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
2B | David Abraham | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P | Connor Adams | FR | Kellogg | Noblesville, IN |
OF | Patric Adams | SO | Macomb | Warren, MI |
IF | Donavon Alexander | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | Jacob Armstrong | SO | Mott | Clarkston, MI |
IF | Tim Atkinson | SO | Delta | Alpena, MI |
IF/P | Ryan Bartkowiak | FR | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Jeff Barton | FR | Macomb | Baldwin, ON |
1B | Kody Beirlein | SO | Macomb | New Baltimore, MI |
P/IF | Bradley Bell | SO | Mott | Lapeer, MI |
P | Drew Bergstrom | SO | Lansing | Pewamo, MI |
IF | Nate Bethel | FR | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
OF | George Betz | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Josh Bobel | FR | Lansing | Brighton, MI |
P | Jake Boes | FR | Muskegon | Whitehall, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | SO | Kellogg | Niles, MI |
P/OF | Andrew Brighton | FR | Lansing | Nashville, MI |
OF/1B | Sterling Brinker | FR | Grand Rapids | Big Rapids, MI |
P/IF | Matt Buhagiar | FR | Schoolcraft | Dearborn, MI |
P | Chris Burgess | SO | Mott | Grand Blanc, MI |
P/OF | Bryce Bustamante | FR | Ancilla | Plymouth, IN |
P | Jordan Butler | FR | Jackson | Coldwater, MI |
P/IF | Brad Buustra | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
C | Nick Caruso | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
P | James Castiglione | SO | Mott | Fenton, MI |
C | Chris Clark | FR | Kellogg | Caledonia, MI |
P | Mickey Clark | FR | Schoolcraft | Flat Rock, MI |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
IF | Justin Crowley | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
IF | Anthony DiPonio | SO | Kellogg | Dearborn Heights, MI |
P/IF | Jade Doyle | FR | Ancilla | Greenwood, IN |
P | Nolan Duvall | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
IF | Dean Emanuele | SO | Jackson | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF/P | Cameron Ernest | FR | Jackson | Flat Rock, MI |
P | Lewis Finch | FR | Delta | Cadillac, MI |
IF | Adam Freiman | FR | Jackson | Warren, MI |
P | Gage Gall | FR | Lansing | Shepherd, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | FR | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
OF | Austin Gonser | SO | Kellogg | Vermontville, MI |
P | Zane Gonzalez | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Comstock Park, MI |
P | Walter Graf | SO | Kellogg | Richland, MI |
P | Blake Groat | FR | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
C/P | Kolin Groom | FR | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
2B | Jordan Hadley | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
P/OF | Jared Hagan | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
C | Garrett Hammer | FR | Kellogg | Fort Collins, CO |
3B | Drew Harding | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
OF | Brian Harris | SO | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
P | Brandon Hass | FR | Kellogg | Wyoming, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
OF | Nick Hayes | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
IF | Caleb Heckaman | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
P/OF | Ryan Herr | FR | St. Clair County | Kimball, MI |
OF | Tanner Hoard | FR | Macomb | Brighton, MI |
OF/P | Nash Irwin | SO | Mott | Mt. Morris, MI |
C | Daniel Johnson | SO | Henry Ford | Livonia, MI |
C | Jake Jones | SO | Jackson | Blissfield, MI |
MIF | Justin Jurek | FR | Delta | Gladstone, MI |
C | Danny Kerr | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Hunter Klaassen | SO | Jackson | Michigan Center, MI |
C | Austin Klapko | SO | Lansing | Owosso, MI |
P | Joey Knapp | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattawan, MI |
P/OF | Nick Langenfeld | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
P | Tom Lantzy | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
OF/P | Waymon Lemon | FR | Schoolcraft | Detroit, MI |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
IF | Chris Lowe | FR | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
IF/P | Keegan Marsden | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Stratford, ON |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
P/1B | Ryan McClelland | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
1B | Chad McClintock | SO | Muskegon | Charlotte, MI |
C | Travis McCormick | FR | Henry Ford | Fountian, MI |
P/1B | Dillon McInerney | FR | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
P | Collin Meacham | SO | Delta | Millington, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
C | Mark Mika | FR | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
P | Jacob Miller | SO | Henry Ford | Canton, MI |
OF | Robert Miller | FR | Lansing | Charlotte, MI |
OF | Hayden Modaff | SO | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
IF | Caleb Moneyheffer | SO | Ancilla | Warsaw, IN |
1B | Jason Mueller | SO | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
P | Shane Odzark | SO | Grand Rapids | Algonac, MI |
P | Cody Orban | SO | Delta | Cass City, MI |
P | Ryan Ormiston | SO | Mott | North Branch, MI |
P | Greg Park | FR | Muskegon | Reed City, MI |
P | Matt Pearsall | SO | Kellogg | St. Johns |
1B/OF | Jake Pendred | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
IF/P | Caleb Proksch | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Schoolcraft, MI |
2B | Danny Quinn | FR | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
IF/OF | Luke Ragotzy | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Galesburg, MI |
P | Jason Rakowicz | FR | Schoolcraft | Livonia, MI |
P | Enrique Reboyras | SO | Henry Ford | Brownstown, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
OF | Mitchell Reyes | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
OF | Parker Richardson | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
C | Michael Rinke | SO | Mott | Dryden, MI |
P | Tony Robbins | FR | Lansing | Kawkawlin, MI |
P | Jacob Roberson | FR | Ancilla | Whiteland, IN |
C | Nick Romanauski | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
OF | Joseph Russo | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
P | Trevor Russo | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
SS | Joe Rydzewski | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | FR | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
P/OF | Luke Scahill | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
P/OF | Jason Schroeder | FR | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
P | Jacskon Shaver | FR | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Austin Smith | SO | Lansing | St. Johns, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | FR | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
P | Alex Sova | SO | Kellogg | Midland, MI |
OF | Bradley Spieldenner | SO | Kellogg | Scotts, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
P | Joe Stasa II | FR | Kellogg | Battle Creek, MI |
IF/OF | Ben Sweedyk | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF/OF | Jay Thelen | FR | Mott | Pewamo, MI |
IF | Austin Toth | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | South Bend, IN |
P/IF | Austin Traxler | FR | Ancilla | South Bend, IN |
OF | Jake Vanitvelt | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P/2B | Sam Wagner | SO | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
IF/OF | Mitch Weber | FR | Kellogg | Rochester Hills, MI |
1B | Brandon Williams | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
OF | Kyle Williams | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Paw Paw, MI |
IF | Matt Williams | FR | Ancilla | Elkhart, IN |
SS/2B | Connor Winckler | SO | St. Clair County | St. Clair, MI |
P | Noah Wittkopp | FR | Muskegon | Grand Haven, MI |
P | Joe Wolf | SO | Kellogg | Sterling Heights, MI |
NJCAA DIVISION II FIRST TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
NJCAA DIVISION II THIRD TEAM ALL-AMERICAN
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
RAWLINGS GOLD GLOVE AWARD
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
MARUCCI ELITE HITTER AWARD
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
ALL-REGION XII TEAM 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
C | Austin Lansky | SO | Lansing | Kalamazoo, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
IF | Trevor Polewka | FR | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |
NJCAA REGION XII GOLD GLOVE AWARD
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
OF | Patric Adams | SO | Macomb | Warren, MI |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P/OF | Jared Hagan | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
ALL-MCCAA 1ST TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
P | Brad Allen | SO | Jackson | Manchester, MI |
P | Tate Brawley | SO | Kellogg | Niles, MI |
IF | Hunter Hayes | SO | Jackson | Adrian, MI |
P | Joey Knapp | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattawan, MI |
C | Austin Lansky | SO | Lansing | Kalamazoo, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
OF | Jeffrey Reidel | SO | Jackson | Cookville, TN |
P | Kyle Roberts | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
P | James Rogers | FR | Jackson | Oxford, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | FR | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
P | Sam Traver | FR | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
PLAYER OF THE YEAR: Jeffrey Reidel, Jackson College | ||||
COACH OF THE YEAR: Rick Smith |
ALL-MCCAA 2ND TEAM
Name | Class | School | Hometown | |
OF | Patric Adams | SO | Macomb | Warren, MI |
OF | Mitch Anderson | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Mattewan, MI |
OF | Jake Bozzo | SO | Lansing | Lansing, MI |
IF | Anthony DiPonio | SO | Kellogg | Dearborn Heights, MI |
IF | Adam Freiman | FR | Jackson | Warren, MI |
P/OF | Jared Hagan | SO | Henry Ford | Dearborn Heights, MI |
C/IF | Brenden Johnson | SO | Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids, MI |
1B | Dean Marais | FR | Delta | Mt. Pleasant, MI |
1B | Chad Paddock | FR | Lake Michigan | Comstock, MI |
3B/P | Dalton Phillips | FR | Grand Rapids | MIddleville, MI |
OF | Mitchell Reyes | SO | Muskegon | Muskegon, MI |
OF | Tyler Robbins | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
ALL-MCCAA 3RD TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Donavon Alexander | SO | Jackson | Jackson, MI |
MIF | Derrek Clyde | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
1B | Jordan Jachens | FR | Delta | Midland, MI |
P/OF | Nick Langenfeld | SO | Lansing | Grand Ledge, MI |
SS | Colin McClelland | FR | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
P | Justin Palmbos | SO | Grand Rapids | Zeeland, MI |
P | Matt Pearsall | SO | Kellogg | St. Johns |
IF | Trevor Polewka | FR | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
SS | Joe Rydzewski | SO | Macomb | Macomb, MI |
MIF | Robert Spencer | SO | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
IF/P | Dylan Thomas | FR | Jackson | Homer, MI |
P | Joe Wolf | SO | Kellogg | Sterling Heights, MI |
ALL-MCCAA HONORABLE MENTION
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
2B | David Abraham | FR | St. Clair County | Port Huron, MI |
C | Nick Caruso | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
OF | Jalen Cox | SO | Grand Rapids | Sturgis, MI |
P | Austin Dingee | SO | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | Nolan Duvall | SO | Henry Ford | Monroe, MI |
OF | Jake Gleason | FR | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
OF | Will Harris | SO | Grand Rapids | Ann Arbor, MI |
P/IF | Nicholas Janigian | FR | Henry Ford | Farmington, MI |
MIF | Ty Jones | FR | Delta | Hillman, MI |
IF/P | Keegan Marsden | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Stratford, ON |
P | Blake McHenry | SO | Lansing | Holt, MI |
P/1B | Dillon McInerney | FR | St. Clair County | Richmond, MI |
OF/P | Jared Merandi | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Christian Mercure | FR | Schoolcraft | Trenton, MI |
SS | Matt Milbourne | FR | Grand Rapids | Newaygo, MI |
OF/P | Michael Morelli | FR | Mott | Walled Lake, MI |
P | Cody Orban | SO | Delta | Cass City, MI |
1B/OF | Jake Pendred | FR | Lansing | East Lansing, MI |
1B | Jordan Pressley | FR | Schoolcraft | Romulus, MI |
IF/P | Caleb Proksch | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Schoolcraft, MI |
2B | Danny Quinn | FR | Macomb | Clinton Township, MI |
IF/OF | Luke Ragotzy | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Galesburg, MI |
C | Michael Rinke | SO | Mott | Dryden, MI |
C | Nick Romanauski | FR | Schoolcraft | Canton, MI |
P | Cole Sanderson | FR | Kellogg | Macomb, MI |
C | Chris Scheffer | SO | St. Clair County | Westland, MI |
P/OF | Jason Schroeder | FR | St. Clair County | Marysville, MI |
IF/P | Trenton Smiley | FR | Henry Ford | South Haven, MI |
1B | Sam Smith | SO | Lansing | DeWitt, MI |
IF | Jacob Sposaro | FR | Muskegon | Grand Rapids, MI |
IF | Steve Szymanski | FR | Schoolcraft | Westland, MI |
OF | Jake Vanitvelt | SO | Jackson | Grand Blanc, MI |
P | Zach Vitkuske | FR | Muskegon | Brighton, MI |
1B | Brandon Williams | FR | Macomb | Sterling Heights, MI |
SS/2B | Connor Winckler | SO | St. Clair County | St. Clair, MI |
MCCAA ALL-FRESHMAN TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
IF | Adam Freiman | FR | Jackson | Warren, MI |
1B | Dean Marais | FR | Delta | Mt. Pleasant, MI |
IF/OF | Cooper Marshall | FR | Kellogg | Traverse City, MI |
1B | Chad Paddock | FR | Lake Michigan | Comstock, MI |
3B/P | Dalton Phillips | FR | Grand Rapids | MIddleville, MI |
OF | Tyler Robbins | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | James Rogers | FR | Jackson | Oxford, MI |
P | Kelsey Sorenson | FR | Mott | Mount Morris, MI |
P | Sam Traver | FR | Grand Rapids | Potterville, MI |
FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR: Cooper Marshall, Kellogg CC |
REGION XII ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
POS | NAME | YR | SCHOOL | HOMETOWN |
C | Garrett Hammer | FR | Kellogg | Fort Collins, CO |
P | Jacob Lincoln | SO | Kellogg | Jackson, MI |
P | Matt Pearsall | SO | Kellogg | St. Johns |
OF | Tyler Robbins | FR | Delta | Bay City, MI |
P | James Rogers | FR | Jackson | Oxford, MI |
OF/P | Jay Smith | SO | Kalamazoo Valley | Zeeland, MI |